2020 Results

2019 results2018 results2017 results – 2016 results – 2015 results2014 results2013 results 2012 results 2011 results 2010 results2008 – 2009 results

 

Stafford Half Marathon – 15th March 2020

01:25:21 Darren Pyatt
01:30:48 Kirsty Stephenson (3rd F40)
01:31:44 James Phoenix (PB)
01:36:55 Angela Mensing (3rd F50)
01:40:22 Jennifer Smith
01:41:58 Tracy Lovatt
01:47:48 Samantha Hodgkinson
01:49:41 Grant Dixon
01:51:13 Huw Evans
01:54:00 Rachael Smith
02:01:28 Amanda Newbery
02:01:58 Tracy Talboys-Cotton
02:03:41 Ann Nightingale (2nd F60)
02:06:54 Rameesa King
02:08:01 Sara Buckley
02:13:10 Cheryl Metcalfe
02:13:47 Sara Morris (PB)
02:17:07 Alison Brind
02:17:32 Scott Martin
02:23:17 Joanne Johnston
02:23:18 Joanne Hipkiss

Wolverhampton Trail Half (14.3 miles) – 14th March 2020
02:21 Anne Coghlan (2nd F50)

Knighton 20 – 8th March 2020
01:56:15 Danny Soltys (1st) (PB)
02:13:03 Jono Goodall
02:13:37 Tom Harley
02:13:45 Paul Swan (2nd M55)
02:15:39 Anna Hollingworth (3rd Lady)
02:17:50 Martin Cross
02:21:54 Mark Williamson
02:21:55 Tim Hulse
02:23:10 Jo Bentley (1st F45)
02:26:05 Kirsty Stephenson (1st F40)
02:27:48 David Dunsmore
02:29:30 Paul Glover
02:30:37 Steven McCann
02:32:13 Vince Coyne
02:32:34 Robin Williamson
02:32:46 Amy Gamble (2nd F40)
02:33:40 James Phoenix
02:33:49 Egidija Pope (3rd F35 – PB)
02:37:12 Angela Mensing (1st F50)
02:53:35 Karen Seiles
03:02:22 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
03:08:46 Laura Weston
03:09:47 Rebecca Southall
03:13:22 Nikki Towle
03:16:12 Jane Weston (2nd F60)
03:17:50 Debra Siddall
03:24:38 Andy Buckley
03:31:25 Lee Greatrex
03:31:38 Ellie Evans (PB)
03:44:42 Sara Buckley
03:45:01 Anne Molsom
04:07:52 Ellie Holmes
04:28:08 Rita Banks (1st F75)
04:32:37 Joyce Edwards (1st F70)

Fradley 10k – 8th March 2020
1:00:20 Lisa Holland
1:00:21 Anne-Marie Mountford

Cannock Chase 10 miler – 8th March 2020
01:15:15 Andy Shenton (1st V45)

Eaton Mess 10k – 8th March 2020
50:12 Anne Coghlan (1st F50)

Cloud 9 – 1st March 2020
01:20:19 James Phoenix

Atlanta Marathon – 1st March 2020
3:58:49 Steve Parker

Oulton Park 20 mile – 1st March 2020
3:29:49 Sara Buckley

Trafford 10k – 1st March 2020
47:02 Bonnie Seabridge

Girona Marathon – 1st March 2020
3:43:59 Phil Cape
4:12:03 Bernie Priekulis
4:12:03 Jim Holland
4:58:13 Julie Ebrey

Benidorm Half Marathon – 29th February 2020
1:37:48 Michael Beasley
1:38:55 Mark Churton
2:34:25 Chris Barlow

Benidorm 10k – 29th February 2020
69:51 Caroline Davies

Chester Ultra (50 mile)- 29th February 2020
7:57:25 Mark Hopper
14:04:15 Kathryn Stimpson

TBC website not updated yet

Carsington Water Half Marathon – 23rd February 2020
2:14:10 Sara Buckley

Leicester Half Marathon – 23rd February 2020
1:11:21 Danny Soltys (PB) – 2nd Place **

Walton Wobble 10k – 22nd February 2020
58:31 Sara Buckley
63:40 Natalie Smith

Ras Al Khaimah (UAE) Half Marathon – 21st February 2020
2:03:39 Rameesa King

Great North West Half Marathon – 16th February 2020
1:42:57 Tracy Lovatt (1st F50)

O’Halloran Hills Trails Race (Adelaide) – 8.5 miles – 16th February 2020
60:22 Anne Coghlan (3rd F50)

Dolphin 10k (Adelaide) – 9th February 2020
52:58 Anne Coghlan

Alsager 5 – 2nd February 2020
00:26:20 Daniel Soltys (PB)
00:27:54 Tom Carnes (PB)
00:29:10 Thomas Harley (PB)
00:29:25 Martin Cross (PB)
00:29:58 Gareth Jones (PB)
00:30:06 Paul Swan (2nd M55)
00:30:12 Anna Hollingworth (PB)(1st F35)
00:30:44 Darren Pyatt
00:31:00 Wayne Fenton (PB)
00:31:36 Robin Williamson (PB)
00:32:20 Nia Rose Nokes (PB)
00:32:33 James Phoenix (PB)
00:32:48 Steve McCann
00:32:53 Craig Hurst (PB)
00:33:21 Joanne Bentley
00:33:55 Paul Glover
00:34:32 Kirsty Stephenson
00:34:27 Craig Carpenter (PB)
00:34:37 Amy Gamble
00:36:12 Egidija Pope
00:38:35 Samantha Hodgkinson (PB)
00:39:02 Anne Coghlan (PB)
00:40:46 Pam Davies(2nd F65)
00:41:46 Nikki Towle
00:43:26 Ann Nightingale (PB)(3rd F60)
00:43:27 Ellen Evans (PB)
00:43:59 Rameesa King (PB)
00:44:39 Amanda Bond
00:45:37 Sara Morris
00:46:31 Laura Carpenter
00:52:15 Caroline Davies
00:52:09 Rita Banks (2nd F75)
00:53:01 Tracy Talboys-Cotton
00:52:31 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)

Open 2 Elements 10k – 19 January 2020
00:37:09 Shaun Ashworth (1st Place)
00:40:32 Wayne Fenton
00:45:20 Fiona Bradley (2nd Lady)
00:47:25 Bonnie Seabridge
00:48:50 Nia Rose Nokes
01:02:12 Mel Bath
01:02:17 Amanda Bond
01:02:24 Laura Ann Slack
01:05:15 Marianne Cooper

Gloucester Marathon 19 January 2020
3:48:26 Steve Parker
4:26:05 Jason Barratt (PB)

Four Villages Half Marathon – 19 January 2020
01:19:40 Martin Cross (PB)
01:19:43 Tom Carnes
01:21:50 Anna Hollingworth (PB)(1st F35)
01:28:12 Joanne Bentley (3rd F45)
01:30:27 Michael Beasley (PB)
01:31:43 David Dunsmore
01:32:59 Kirsty Stephenson
01:35:53 Egidija Pope
01:44:05 Kevin Uzzell
01:46:42 Anna Robinson (PB)
01:52:49 Rebecca Southall
01:54:18 Andrew Buckley
02:02:17 Sara Buckley
02:04:46 Rameesa King
02:05:00 Nikki Towle
02:06:30 Emma Dutton
02:06:29 Ellen Evans (PB)
02:12:49 David Griffiths
02:23:03 Anne Griffiths
02:23:03 Dawn Watkins
02:37:36 Joyce Edwards

York Brass Monkey Half Marathon 12 January 2020
2:31:37 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)

Trig Point Race Results 12 January 2020
1:51:43 Steve Fenney (2nd M45)
2:28:08 Ann Coghlan (1st W50)
2:54:53 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)

Kidsgrove 10k – 12 January 2020
33:11 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
39:31 Gareth Jones
40:59 Robin Williamson (2nd M45)
44:45 Steve McCann
46:17 Fiona Bradley (3rd F40)
59:15 Lisa Holland
59:55 Anne-Marie Mountford
70:36 Rita Banks (1st F75)

Staffordshire XC Championships – Betley Court – 4th January 2020
Ladies
26:51 Nia Rose Nokes
29:47 Amy Gamble
30:15 Egidija Pope
30:28 Jennifer Smith
32:39 Fiona Bradley
34:10 Pam Davies
36:38 Nikki Towle
42:34 Melanie Bath

Men
36:12 Shaun Ashworth
37:19 Simon Hodgkinson
38:41 Tom Wilson
39:23 Darren Pyatt
40:23 Martin Cross
40:57 Mark Williamson
43:07 Tim Hulse
43:47 Paul Glover
45:17 Mark Churton

Vernon’s Limp Wrist – 5 miles
Chris Barlow 54:10 53:52 -18 secs
Tom Carnes 28:45 28:07 -38 secs
Tim Hulse 34:10 33:31 -39 secs
Nia Rose Nokes 43:17 42:33 -44 secs
Kevin Uzzell 40:30 39:45 -45 secs
Pam Davies 42:42 41:46 -56 secs
Steve Parker 44:00 42:42 -1:18 secs
Martin Cross 31:00 29:20 -1:40 secs
Richard Shaw 43:42 41:51 -1:51 secs
Amy Gamble 37:37 35:30 -2:07 secs
Jim Holland 41:27 39:16 -2:11 secs
Samantha Hodgkinson 43:01 40:35 -2:26 secs
Paul Glover 45:00 42:01 -2:59 secs
Joyce Edwards 57:58 52:30 -5:28 secs