2018 Results

2017 results – 2016 results – 2015 results2014 results2013 results 2012 results 2011 results 2010 results2008 – 2009 results

Birmingham Half Marathon – 14th October 2018
2:33:06 Helen Sant (PB)

Manchester Half Marathon – 14th October 2018
1:22:18 Shaun Ashworth (PB)
1:26:44 Wayne Fenton (PB)
1:26:54 Martin Cross (PB)
1:28:56 Joanne Bentley (3rd F40)
1:31:28 Victoria Hughes (PB) (4th F40)
1:48:52 Anna Robinson (PB)
1:51:20 Matthew Davies
2:04:45 Michael Beasley

Werrington 10k – 14th October 2018
39:39 Paul Glover (PB)
39:45 Anna Hollingworth
40:33 Robin Williamson
41:12 David Dunsmore
43:41 Aggi Pope (PB)
44:04 Fiona Bradley
47:30 Rachel Rathbone
49:09 Laura Ann Slack
49:57 Jason Barrett (PB)
49:58 Richard Shaw
52:58 Nikki Towle
53:55 Pam Davies
54:34 Laura Carpenter
56:47 Mac McCoig
61:03 Ellie Holmes (PB)
61:23 Jacqui Bennett (PB)
61:33 Tim Clegg

Congleton Half Marathon – 7th October 2018
01:27:24 Paul Glover (PB)
01:30:08 Robin Williamson (PB)
01:31:20 David Dunsmore (PB)
01:36:16 Johnny Corn
01:36:24 Craig Carpenter
01:38:02 Fiona Bradley
01:38:48 Egidija Pope (PB)
01:39:35 William McAuliffe
01:42:15 Rachel Rathbone (PB)
01:50:43 Anna Robinson
01:50:39 Matthew Davies
01:51:04 Richard Shaw
01:51:58 Jason Barrett (PB)
01:54:01 Martin Rathbone
01:54:01 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)
01:57:31 Chris Ellerton
02:02:47 Laura Carpenter
02:08:00 Malcolm McCoig

Shugborough 10k – 7th October 2018
59:29 Lee Greatrex

Tamworth 10k – 7th October 2018
53:18 Richard Taylor

Chester Marathon – 7th October 2018
3:00:28 Mark Hopper (PB)
3:06:17 Anna Hollingworth (PB)
3:37:32 Indira Natarajan
4:16:45 Kevin Uzzell
4:25:23 Mark Churton

Cardiff 1/2 Marathon – 7th October 2018
1:34:37 Amy Gamble
1:51:15 Emma Dutton (PB)

Bournemouth 1/2 Marathon – 7th October 2018
1:55:57 Karen Scott (PB)

Ripon Ultra – 36 miles – 7th October 2018
7:26 Alison Brind (3rd F50)

Tissington 1/2 Marathon – 30th September 2018
01:20:41 Shaun Ashworth (6th overall)
01:23:17 Wayne Fenton (1st M40)
01:25:30 Martin Cross
01:33:33 Fiona Bradley (PB) (1st F40)
01:46:24 Nick Boulton
01:50:05 Jane Weston (1st F60)
01:57:43 Julie Boulton
02:06:03 Sara Buckley
02:08:21 Anne Molsom
02:12:59 Joanne Yendole
02:13:48 David Brain
02:20:09 Sandra Kirk
02:21:18 Dawn Watkins
02:21:19 Helen Cann
02:24:15 Ellie Holmes
02:24:16 Melanie Bath

Stafford 10k – 23rd September 2018
37:05 Shaun Ashworth (PB)
41:36 Victoria Hughes (PB – 1st F40)
44:14 Grant Mantle
47:55 Huw Evans
52:04 Laura Hancock
53:37 Nikki Towle
53:42 Samantha Hodgkinson
54:04 Chris Ellerton
54:11 Debra Siddall
54:12 Sarah Reynolds
54:26 Adreen Hart-Rule
57:02 Clare Irving
57:53 Ellie Evans (PB)
57:54 Martin Cross
58:41 Lee Greatrex
59:16 Jennifer Smith
59:23 Jo Yendole (PB)
59:33 Sara Buckley
1:00:01 Nicholas Gibbons
1:00:10 Tim Clegg
1:00:36 Alexia Jones
1:00:38 Mel Bath
1:02:59 Jacqui Bennett
1:08:02 Helen Sant (PB)
1:08:38 Jane Chapman
1:17:01 Michelle Miles

Hull Marathon – 23rd September 2018
3:29:30 Indira Natarajan (PB)

Abersoch Half Marathon – 23rd September 2018
1:43:27 Fabien Carbonell

Ladybower 50 mile – 23rd September 2018
8:10 Mark Hopper (6th)

Macclesfield Half Marathon – 23rd September 2018
1:45:20 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
2:02:59 Karen Scott

Meerbrook 15k – 22nd September 2018
1:02:53 Martin Cross
1:04:20 Paul Swan (2nd M55)
1:04:31 Anna Hollingworth (3rd lady / 1st F35)
1:06:46 Robin Williamson
1:06:59 Paul Glover (PB)
1:08:48 David Dunsmore (PB)
1:08:56 Nia Rose Nokes
1:11:31 Amy Gamble (2nd F40)
1:14:55 Craig Carpenter
1:15:08 Egidija Pope
1:20:46 Rachel Rathbone
1:21:19 Anna Robinson
1:23:43 Richard Shaw (3rd M65)
1:26:18 Jason Barrett
1:30:17 Laura Carpenter
1:31:54 Pam Davies (1st F65)
1:33:20 Mac McCoig
1:40:01 Colin Pheasant
1:44:30 Ellie Holmes

Sandbach 10k – 16th September 2018
40:15 Andy Shenton
44:29 Grant Mantle

Richmond Half Marathon – 16th September 2018
2:34:38 Jane Capey (1st Half Marathon)

St Thomas 7 – 16th September 2018
46.22 Wayne Fenton
46.28 Martin Cross
46.36 Anna Hollingworth (1st Lady)
47.36 Robin Williamson
48.23 Joanne Bentley (3rd Lady)
48.46 David Dunsmore
48.55 Nia Rose Nokes (4th Lady)
49:23 Paul Glover (PB)
51.17 Indira Natarajan
51.55 Fiona Bradley
52.31 Craig Carpenter
53.30 Egidija Pope (PB, Group Win and a Course PB 😉 )
56.01 Rachel Rathbone
58.32 Anna Robinson
59.39 Richard Shaw
61.16 Jason Barrett
63.07 Nikki Towle
64.28 Pam Davies
66.43 Laura Carpenter
67.23 Mac McCoig
71.00 Colin Pheasant
73.00 Melanie Bath
73.04 Ellie Holmes
87.14 Lynda Cartwright

Red Rose 50 mile challenge – 15th September 2018
15:06 Kevin Uzzell

Ipstones 5ish – 8th September 2018
28:44 Daniel Soltys 5th
32:56 Paul Swan
33:16 Robin Williamson
33:31 Anna Hollingworth
34:02 Paul Glover
34:40 David Dunsmore
35:04 Victoria Hughes
35:11 Joanne Bentley
36:57 Fiona Bradley
38:20 Egidija Pope
39:48 Craig Carpenter
40:33 Rachel Rathbone
41:16 Anna Robinson
42:45 Richard Shaw
43:41 Jason Barrett
45:22 Pam Davies
47:29 Mac McCoig
47:45 Laura Carpenter
52:18 Ellie Holmes
53:33 Colin Pheasant

Gritstone Grind (35 miles) – 9th September 2018
5:43 Mark Hopper – 2nd overall **
8:44 Alex Yendole
10:55 David Brain & Dawn Watkins

Great North Run – 9th September 2018
1:36:52 Pippa Steele
1:37:42 Indira Natarajan
2:00:35 Emma Dutton
2:29:35 David Russell
2:37:37 Jamie Cassidy (with Graeme)
2:40:28 Julia Dando

Lichfield 10k – 9th September 2018
61:02 Lee Greatrex

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon – 9th September 2018
1:51:42 Jane Weston
2:19:06 Mel Bath (PB)

UTMB (170.1km) – 2nd September 2018
42:35:43 Phil Cape

South Cheshire 20 – 2nd September 2018
2:28:09 Paul Glover (PB)
2:29:03 Anna Hollingworth
2:30:45 David Dunsmore
2:31:30 Joanne Bentley
3:02:19 Paul Newman
3:36:49 Emma Phillips
3:36:49 Jason Barrett
4:00:46 Colin Pheasant

Dougie Mac Stoke 10k – 2nd September 2018
44:03 Grant Mantle
44:23 Fiona Bradley – 1st Lady **
44:54 Bill McAuliffe
60:47 Mel Bath
94:18 Laura Ann and Andrew Slack

Cosford 10k (Shropshire) – 2nd September 2018
55:57 Laura Hancock
59:16 Jennifer Smith
59:30 Jamie Cassidy (Plus Graeme)
65:35 Joyce Edwards (1st F70)
66:58 Sara Buckley
66:58 Sandra Kirk
67:40 Jacqui Bennett
67:53 Dawn Watkins
67:53 Helen Cann
70:48 David Brain

Wilne 10k – 1st September 2018
38:06 Shaun Ashworth
40:08 Wayne Fenton
40:59 Martin Cross

Severn Bridge Half Marathon – 26th August 2018
1:29:20 Danny Soltys

Leek Half (10 miler) – 19th August 2018
01:08:22 Paul Swan (3rd M55)
01:08:56 Martin Cross
01:10:08 Anna Hollingworth (1st F35)
01:10:42 Robin Williamson
01:11:49 Paul Glover (PB)
01:12:32 David Dunsmore
01:18:13 Indira Natarajan
01:24:38 Anna Robinson
01:25:24 Rachel Rathbone
01:29:08 Laura Ann Slack
01:29:46 Chris Ellerton
01:32:04 Emma Dutton
01:41:52 Jason Barrett
01:57:49 Ellie Holmes
01:58:13 Lynda Cartwright

Famara 15k (and Vertical) – 18th August 2018
1:58:06 (57:08) Fiona Bradley (1st F40)

Dave Clarke 5k – 16th August 2018
18:42 Shaun Ashworth
20:21 Anna Hollingworth
20:43 Nia Rose Nokes
21:16 Paul Glover
21:17 David Dunsmore
22:48 Bill McAuliffe
23:34 Jonathan Howell
23:48 Rachel Rathbone
23:56 Robert Yates
24:34 Nick Boulton
25:18 Pam Davies
25:58 Matthew Davies
26:27 Nikki Towle
26:59 Jane Weston
27:02 Jayne Ford
27:19 Julia Holbrook
28:10 Mac McCoig
28:27 Julie Boulton
29:03 Jason Barratt
29:32 Lee Greatrex
30:27 Sarah Buckley
30:47 Ann Nightingale (PB)
30:50 Jo Yendole
30:52 Mel Bath
31:41 Jacqui Bennett
31:44 Jane Capey
32:34 Lynda Cartwright
32:35 Alison O’Mara
32:35 Michelle Miles
32:44 Helen Sant (PB)
33:40 Colin Pheasant
34:18 Caroline Davies

Oakamoor Vets Invitational – 8th August 2018
Ladies
29:22 Victoria Hughes
30:21 Michelle Rushton-Fox
30:29 Angela Mensing
31:12 Egidija Pope (Course PB 😉 )
31:51 Rachel Rathbone
33:22 Emma Dutton
34:44 Emma Phillips
36:23 Nikki Towle
36:57 Sarah Reynolds
38:18 Julie Boulton
40:10 Sharon Brandwood
40:10 Jayne Ford
41:00 Anne Griffiths
41:08 Jo Yendole
43:45 Anne Nightingale
45:11 Jane Capey
45:11 Sarah Buckley
46:52 Anne-Marie Mountford
47:02 Sandra Kirk
47:06 Margaret Shaw
**Ladies 3rd Place**

Mens
39:40 Bryn Holmes
41:42 Wayne Fenton
42:30 Mark Williamson
44:16 Paul Phillips (Course PB 😉 )
47:55 Bill MacAuliffe
50:14 Jonathan Howell
50:58 Alex Yendole
52:03 Chris Ellerton
54:11 Richard Shaw

**Men – 3rd Place**

Trentham 10k – 5th August 2018
0:38:26 Mark Neeld
0:42:38 Wayne Fenton
0:44:01 Martin Cross
0:44:49 David Dunsmore
0:46:08 Nia Rose Nokes
0:48:39 Egidija Pope
0:50:51 Rachel Rathbone
0:52:59 Emma Dutton
0:55:05 Pam Davies
0:56:08 Jason Barrett
0:59:43 Malcolm Mccoig
1:00:12 Nikki Towle
1:04:36 Colin Pheasant
1:17:29 Jacqui Bennett
1:17:33 Lynda Cartwright

Cannock Chase 10k – 5th August 2018
58:53 Karen Scott

Nottingham Outlaw Triathlon – 29th July 2018
14:23:57 Steve Parker (Swim 1:09:09 / T1 17:00 / Ride 7:11:09 / T2 14:04 / Run 5:32:35) – 1st M60 **

Staffs Knot 5 – 25th July 2018
00:31:26 Paul Swan (2nd V55)
00:31:42 Shaun Ashworth (PB)
00:33:18 Wayne Fenton
00:33:34 Anna Hollingworth (3rd Lady)
00:35:12 Robin Williamson
00:35:39 Joanne Bentley (1st F40)
00:35:42 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd F40)
00:35:49 David Dunsmore
00:36:29 Fiona Bradley (3rd F40)
00:37:07 Paul Glover
00:37:22 William McAuliffe
00:38:11 Ros Barker (1st F55)
00:40:07 Anna Robinson (3rd F45)
00:41:27 Emma Dutton
00:41:54 Karen Seiles
00:42:02 Pam Davies (1st F65)
00:42:32 Richard Shaw
00:42:53 Jason Barrett
00:47:21 Malcolm McCoig
00:57:49 Lynda Cartwright

Ladies won Team Prize

Stoke on Trent – Festival of running – 15th July 2018
Marathon
4:10:06 Indira Natarajan
4:31:02 Mark Churton
4:32:22 Alex Yendole
6:07:25 Chris Barlow

Half Marathon
1:40:59 Martin Cross
2:35:55 Jo Yendole
3:15:54 Marianne Stopka
3:43:31 Michael Beasley

5k
21:38 Fiona Bradley (2nd lady)

JCB5 – 12th July 2018
30:57 Bryn Holmes
32:20 Tim Hulse
33:46 Paul Glover
34:26 Joanne Bentley (2nd F40)
36:56 Egidija Pope (2nd F35)
40:46 Laura Ann Slack
42:32 Bonnie Seabridge

Cheadle 4 – 8th July 2018
24.29 Bryn Holmes (3rd M45)
24.55 Paul Swan (3rd M55)
26.09 Anna Hollingworth (1st Lady)
26.23 Wayne Fenton
26.46 Paul Glover (PB)
28.19 Indira Natarajan
28.20 Pippa Steele (2nd F35)
28.31 Fiona Bradley (3rd F40)
28.46 David Dunsmore
30.11 Egidija Pope
30.31 Rosumund Barker (2nd F55)
30.40 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
31.22 Rachel Rathbone
32.27 Emma Dutton (PB)
32.51 Karen Seiles
33.39 Jason Barrett
33.54 Pam Davies (2nd F65)
34.02 Richard Shaw
37.26 Mac Mcoig
44.18 Jacqui Bennett
44.51 Lynda Cartwright

Summer Series – Rudyard – 5th July 2018
36:47 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
41:55 Emma Phillips
42:30 Karen Scott

Berryhill 10k – 3rd July 2018
47:08 Bill McAuliff
48:53 Kevin Uzzell
51:33 Laura Ann Slack

Summer Series – Buxton – 27th June 2018
45:14 Jonathan Howell (1st M65)
45:24 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
55:56 Emma Phillips

Stone 10k – 24th June 2018
35:11 Ryan Nokes
35:49 Mark Neeld
37:53 Paul Swan
38:05 Tim Hulse (**3 sec PB**)
39:30 Shaun Ashworth (PB)
39:40 Anna Hollingworth (PB) (3rd Lady)
39:47 Wayne Fenton
39:49 Robin Williamson (PB)
40:28 Paul Glover (PB)
40:56 Jo Bentley
40:56 Mark Williamson (PB)
42:00 Indira Natarajan (PB)
42:14 Paul Phillips
43:07 David Dunsmore
43:54 Fiona Bradley (PB)
45:23 Egidija Pope (PB)
46:46 Rosamund Barker
46:47 Matthew Cuthbertson
47:07 Rachel Rathbone
48:43 Jo Handy
48:56 Robert Yates
49:12 Emma Dutton (PB)
49:42 Mark Dally
49:57 Anna Robinson
50:02 Karen Seiles
50:50 Richard Shaw
51:28 Pam Davies
52:28 Jason Barrett
55:34 Malcolm Mccoig
56:03 Debra Siddall
57:02 Gemma Summers
57:02 Martin Rathbone
57:52 Nikki Towle
59:10 Sara Buckley
59:19 Tim Clegg
59:49 Melanie Bath
1:00:23 Jo Yendole
1:01:32 Ellen Evans
1:03:44 Matthew Davies
1:03:45 Ellie Holmes
1:06:40 Sandra Kirk
1:06:58 Jamie Cassidy
1:07:54 Jacqui Bennett
1:07:56 Lynda Cartwright
1:10:40 Helen Sant
1:12:29 Kay Porter
1:20:20 Jane Chapman
1:20:26 Lucy Chapman

Run Fest Wales – Rhyl 10k – 23rd June 2018
41:43 Philippa Steele (1st Lady)

Mount Olympus Marathon (44k – 3200mm ascent) – 23rd June 2018
09:27 Alison Brind

Summer Series – Shutlingsloe – 21st June 2018
29:53 John Haddon
43:01 Emma Phillips
46:24 Karen Scott

Summer Series – Roaches – 14th June 2018
51:43 Jonathan Howell (2nd M65)
52:57 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
62:39 Karen Scott
62:44 Emma Phillips

Showground Relays – 13/06/2018
**Male Veteran Team 160 – 1st – SMM1**

10:32 Ryan Nokes
10:12 Ben Gamble
11:01 Mark Neeld
11:36 Tim Hulse
43:22
Male Veteran Team 160 – 7th – SMM2
13:03 David Dunsmore
12:01 Mark Williamson
11:36 Tom Wilson
11:13 Steve Fenney
47:54
Male Veteran Team 160 – 10th – SMM4
11:49 Mike Keeling
12:09 Paul Glover
13:22 David Dunsmore
11:52 Shaun Ashworth
49:14
**Female Veteran Team 160 – 1st – SMM6**
12:25 Anna Hollingworth
12:57 Jo Bentley
12:29 Pippa Steele
12:59 Victoria Hughes
50:52
Ultra Super Vets – 2nd – SMM3
14:00 Kevin Uzzell
14:04 Jonathan Howell
15:29 Richard Shaw
10:26 Ben Gamble
54:00
Male Veteran Team 160 – 24th – SMM15
13:49 Tim Hulse
13:53 Mark Churton
13:57 Rob Yates
13:13 Paul Phillips
54:55
Mixed Team Open 11th – SMM20
11:25 Matt Cuthbertson
16:06 Karen Scott
15:47 Fay Parker
12:14 Martin Cross
55:34
Female Veteran Team 160 – 5th – SMM8
13:17 Fiona Bradley
14:51 Anna Robinson
15:06 Jo Handy
14:19 Rachel Rathbone
57:34
Female Super Veteran Team – 2nd – SMM7
15:43 Yvonne Shuttleworth
15:36 Pam Davies
13:27 Amy Gamble
13:33 Egidija Pope
58:21
Ultra Super Vets – 4th – SMM5
14:33 Mark Dally
17:01 Chris Barlow
14:08 Bernie Priekulis
13:48 William Mcauliffe
59:32
Male Veteran Team 160 – 36th – SMM18
15:24 Chris Ellerton
15:00 David Brain
15:39 Jason Barrett
14:11 Martin Rathbone
60:16
Female Veteran Team 160 – 8th – SMM9
14:49 Emma Dutton
15:19 Emma Phillips
16:02 Becky Southall
14:54 Karen Seiles
61:05
Mixed Team Open 42nd – SMM12
14.17 Alex Yendole
18:33 Jo Yendole
16:22 Julie Boulton
14:28 Nick Boulton
63.41
Female Veteran Team 160 – 15th – SMM16
16:24 Debra Siddall
13:18 To be confirmed
16:38 Alexia Jones
17:13 Lisa Holland
63:34

Female Veteran Team 160 – 16th – SMM13
15:19 Tracy Triner
16:33 Gemma Summers
15:59 Clare Irving
16:25 Jennifer Smith
64:17
Female Veteran Team 160 – 17th – SMM14
15:51 Sarah Reynolds
14:21 To be confirmed
16:21 Alison Brind
17:46 Amanda Bond
64:20
Mixed Team Open 53rd – SMM 19
16:44 Lee Greatrex
17:01 Nikki Towle
18:48 Dawn Watkins
13:42 Jonny Bibb
66:15
Ultra Super Vets – 7th – SMM10
17:22 Mac McCoig
18:22 Ann Nightingale
18:46 Jane Capey
13:43 Michael Beasley
68:14
Female Veteran Team 160 – 24th – SMM17
18:22 Hayley Lowell
18:18 Melanie Bath
15:36 Gill O’Hare
20:02 Helen Sant
72:20
Female Super Veteran Team – 7th – SMM11
19:43 Sandra Kirk
17:39 Sara Buckley
18:17 Ellie Holmes
17:23 Amanda Stubbs
73:05

St Albans Half Marathon – 10th June 2018
1:20:34 Ryan Nokes

Potts ‘Arf – 10th June 2018
1:24:42 Paul Swan (1st M55)
1:28:38 Tim Hulse
1:30:23 Martin Cross
1:31:48 Joanne Bentley
1:31:50 Paul Glover (PB)
1:33:26 Anna Hollingworth
1:33:50 Michael Downes
1:36:10 Phil Cape
1:36:24 Robin Williamson
1:37:12 Shaun Ashworth
1:38:07 Indira Natarajan
1:38:30 Wayne Fenton
1:38:39 Pippa Steele
1:38:47 David Dunsmore
1:42:07 Daniel Soltys
1:42:07 Aggi Pope (PB)
1:44:13 Fabien Carbonell (PB)
1:44:16 Amy Gamble
1:45:40 Andrew Vickerman
1:45:46 Fiona Bradley
1:47:49 Craig Carpenter
1:49:25 Rachel Rathbone
1:49:53 Anna Robinson
1:50:11 Ros Barker
1:50:15 Karen Seiles
1:50:25 Robert Yates (PB)
1:53:53 Martin Rathbone
1:53:55 Alison Brind
1:56:50 Julianne Kettle
1:58:04 Emma Dutton
2:06:42 Jason Barrett
2:07:12 Chris Ellerton
2:07:12 Sarah Reynolds
2:09:56 Emma Phillips
2:12:26 Clare Irving
2:12:27 Gemma Summers
2:12:28 Jamie Cassidy
2:12:47 Lee Greatrex
2:16:30 Karen Sokolenko
2:19:20 Amanda Stubbs
2:26:48 Mark Pepper
2:27:06 Anne Griffiths
2:31:18 Melanie Bath
2:34:43 Jo Yendole
2:35:55 Ellie Holmes
2:36:18 Joyce Edwards (1st F70)
2:38:06 Jonny Bibb
2:40:13 Jacqui Bennett
2:41:23 Lynda Cartwright

Summer Series – Tittesworth – 7th June 2018
31:42 John Haddon
37:34 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
38:12 Jonathan Howell (1st M65)
44:10 Emma Phillips

Westbridge 5 – 3rd June 2018
28:49 Ryan Nokes (6th)
29:12 Mark Neeld (1st M50)
30:28 Paul Swan (1st M55)
31:58 Shaun Ashworth
32:01 Tim Hulse
32:36 Robin Williamson
32:52 Mark Williamson
33:02 Anna Hollingworth (2nd Lady)
33:30 Paul Glover
34:02 Indira Natarajan
34:05 David Dunsmore
36:38 Fiona Bradley
36:57 Egidija Pope
37:48 Rachel Rathbone
37:48 Craig Carpenter
38:58 Rosamund Barker
39:15 Karen Seiles
39:52 Martin Rathbone
40:34 Samantha Hodgkinson
40:58 Matthew Cuthbertson
40:55 Emma Dutton
41:42 Richard Shaw
41:54 Robert Yates
42:44 Jason Barrett
43:19 Sarah Reynolds
44:12 Emma Phillips
45:30 Laura Carpenter
46:03 Lee Greatrex
46:44 Debra Siddall
49:09 Tim Clegg
49:20 Karen Sokolenko
50:13 Sara Buckley
52:59 Jane Capey
53:39 Ellie Holmes
53:38 Joyce Edwards
53:43 Matthew Davies
53:59 Jo Yendole
55:42 Jacqui Bennett
55:38 Sandra Kirk
58:15 Lynda Cartwright
58:15 Caroline Davies
1:10:38 Michelle Miles

South Cheshire 5k Summer Series – 29th May 2018
18:47 Tim Hulse (2nd M45)
19:45 Anna Hollingworth (2nd Lady overall) (PB)
20:07 Paul Glover (3rd M40) (PB)
20:32 Joanne Bentley (PB)
22:04 Aggi Pope (PB)
23:38 Emma Dutton (PB)

Chester Ultra – 100 miles – 20th/21st May 2018
33:08 Emma Phillips (3rd Lady)

Great Manchester 10k- 21st May 2018
00:43:10 Angela Mensing
01:00:51 Jennifer Smith
01:11:44 Ruth Machin

Donna Louise 10k- 21st May 2018
41:04 Shaun Ashworth
41:32 Martin Cross
44:06 Indira Natarajan
44:48 Grant Mantle
47:25 Bill McAuliffe

Christleton 5k – 18th May 2018
16:37 Ryan Nokes

Stone 5 Miler – 16th May 2018
00:33:39 Matthew Cuthbertson
00:34:07 Daniel Soltys
00:34:21 Shaun Ashworth
00:34:22 Martin Cross
00:35:04 Tom Wilson
00:35:48 David Dunsmore
00:35:59 Paul Glover
00:36:50 Grant Mantle
00:37:20 Indira Natarajan
00:37:49 Fiona Bradley
00:40:58 Alex Yendole
00:41:33 Anna Robinson
00:41:56 Martin Rathbone
00:41:57 Rachel Rathbone
00:42:23 Siobhan Parry
00:46:20 Jason Barrett
00:48:49 Jamie Cassidy
00:49:29 Tracy Triner
00:49:30 Clare Irving
00:55:43 Jo Yendole
01:00:15 Melanie Bath
01:07:11 Cleo Acraman
01:07:12 Dawn Watkins
01:07:13 Sharon Brandwood
01:07:13 David Brain

Market Drayton 10k – 13th May 2018
00:40:44 Robin Williamson (PB)
00:41:00 Anna Hollingworth (2nd F35)
00:41:58 David Dunsmore
00:43:01 Angela Mensing (3rd F45)
00:43:51 Fiona Bradley
00:48:19 Anna Robinson
00:48:56 Karen Seiles
00:50:58 Pam Davies (1st F65)
00:52:24 Tracy Triner
00:52:26 Paul Newman
00:54:24 Adreen Hart-Rule
00:54:05 Rebecca Southall
00:55:18 Clare Irving
00:55:17 Jamie Cassidy
00:55:13 Claire Valentine-Gibson
00:56:55 Malcolm McCoig
00:58:51 Laura Ann Slack
00:59:59 Amanda Bond
01:00:27 Anne Molsom
01:00:26 Mike Beasley
01:01:33 Amanda Stubbs
01:03:32 Hayley Lowell
01:04:33 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)
01:04:27 Jo Yendole
01:07:59 Lynda Cartwright
01:22:32 Cleo Acraman

Luxembourg Marathon – 12th May 2018
03:13:19 Phil Cape
;03:14:51 Steve Fenney
03:29:06 Tim Hulse
03:38:58 Indira Natarajan
03:40:56 Martin Cross
03:45:10 Amy Gamble (2nd F40)
03:55:16 Egidija Pope
03:55:17 Paul Glover
04:19:21 Steve Parker
04:19:21 Bernie Priekulis ***100th Marathon***
04:39:21 Mark Churton
05:31:54 Chris Barlow (2nd M70)

Clayton 10k – 9th May 2018
00:35:43 Ryan Nokes (4th overall)
00:39:53 Martin Cross
00:40:58 Shaun Ashworth
00:41:04 Tim Hulse
00:41:07 Mark Williamson
00:41:25 Pippa Steele (1st F35)
00:41:55 David Dunsmore
00:42:21 Paul Glover
00:43:01 Grant Mantle
00:43:11 Indira Natarajan
00:44:25 Fiona Bradley (2nd F40)
00:45:44 Egidija Pope (2nd F35)
00:46:36 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
00:47:54 Rachel Rathbone (3rd F40)
00:48:18 Martin Rathbone
00:48:23 Jonathan Howell (3rd M65)
00:48:44 Anna Robinson (1st F45)
00:50:12 Karen Seiles (2nd F45)
00:50:10 Siobhan Parry
00:50:57 Emma Dutton (PB) – Staffordshire Gold Medal
00:50:55 Richard Shaw
00:51:56 Pam Davies (1st F65)
00:51:57 Emma Phillips
00:53:09 Jason Barrett
00:54:28 Rebecca Southall
00:55:43 Gemma Summers
00:55:44 Sam Hodgkinson
00:56:21 Mac Mccoig
01:02:23 Jo Yendole
01:04:50 Ellie Holmes
01:05:55 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)
01:08:43 Lynda Cartwright

Kingsbury Classic 10k – 8th May 2018
42:33 Angela Mensing (2nd lady – same time as winner !)

Uttoxeter Half Marathon – 6th May 2018
01:22:05 Ryan Nokes (4th)
01:26:24 Paul Swan (1st V55)
01:33:45 Joanne Bentley (1st Lady)
01:34:33 Paul Glover
01:38:26 Martin Cross
01:40:32  Indira Natarajan
01:40:41 Robin Williamson
01:43:01 Anne Hollingworth (1st L35)
01:43:59 David Dunsmore
01:44:53 Fiona Bradley
01:45:39 Kevin Uzzell (2nd V70)
01:51:07 Rachel Rathbone
01:52:22 Craig Carpenter
01:54:41 Ros Barker (2nd L55)
01:58:01 Bill McAuliffe
01:58:02 Anna Robinson (PB)
01:59:31 Laura Ann Slack
02:02:25 Karen Seiles
02:08:42 Laura Carpenter
02:10:09 Emma Phillips
02:10:09 Martin Rathbone
02:13:48 Gemma Summers
02:17:00 Lee Greatrex
02:18:17 Jason Barrett
02:21:15 Matthew Davies
02:23:55 Emma Dutton

Ladies were 1st Team
Joanne Bentley, Anna Hollingworth, Fiona Bradley and Rachel Rathbone

Uttoxeter 10K – 6th May 2018
0:47:40 Matt Cuthbertson (1st U18)
01:06:03 Anne Moysan

Resolution Run – 15k – 29th April 2018
1:05:50 Indira Natarajan (3rd & 2nd V40)
1:08:40 Bill McAuliffe (2nd V50)
1:14:35 Laura Ann Slack (3rd lady)
1:35:15 Jason Barrett
1:41:26 Melanie Bath

Chester Half Marathon – 29th April 2018
1:22:53 Simon Hodgkinson (PB)
1:53:24 Matthew Davies
1:53:25 Micheal Beasley
1:54:52 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)

BMAF Road Relays – 28th April 2018
20:05 Anna Hollingworth – Leg 1
22:23 Egidija Pope – Leg 2
22:02 Amy Gamble – Leg 3
20:32 Phillipa Steele – Leg 4
24:17 Jo Handy
25:19 Samantha Hodgkinson
**8th Team overall**

Spring Treble – Barlaston Ups & Downs – 26th April 2018
30:15 Ryan Nokes (3rd overall in series)
31:37 Simon Hodgkinson
34:23 Matthew Cuthbertson
35:01 Martin Cross
38:26 Paul Phillips
41:54 Jonathan Howell (1st M65)
42:43 Anna Robinson
44:19 Mark Dally
44:39 Martin Rathbone
45:49 Bonnie Seabridge
46:31 Emma Phillips
46:32 Michael Beasley
47:40 Matthew Davies
48:21 Jason Barrett
48:32 Sarah Reynolds
49:06 Tracy Triner
55:14 Michelle Miles
55:14 Jonny Bibb
55:51 Jo Yendole
56:29 Lee Greatrex
1:00:56 Sara Buckley (1st F50)
1:00:56 Ellie Holmes
1:00:56 Jennifer Smith

London Marathon – 22nd April 2018
02:58:54 Paul Swan
03:25:02 Kirsty Stephenson
03:30:41 Angela Mensing
03:33:39 Indira Natarajan (PB)
03:43:12 Amy Gamble
03:45:18 Phil Cape
03:51:27 Tim Hulse
04:13:22 Sarah Lockett
04:14:58 Bernie Priekulis
04:27:09 Alison Brind
04:34:23 Kevin Uzzell
04:52:09 Emma Dutton (PB)
05:00:45 Samantha Hodgkinson
05:08:04 Amanda Bond
05:22:48 Jennifer Smith
06:23:52 Anne Griffiths

Blackpool Marathon – 22nd April 2018
3:23:52 David Dunsmore (PB)
3:41:03 Fiona Bradley (PB) (1st F40 & 4th lady overall)

Blackpool Half Marathon – 22nd April 2018
2:27:21 Caroline Davies
2:27:21 Matthew Davies

Blackpool 10k – 21st April 2018
69:27 Melanie Bath

Spring Treble – Marquis Madness – 19th April 2018
24:37 Ryan Nokes
25:51 Simon Hodgkinson
29:01 Martin Cross
30:24 Paul Phillips
33:10 Mark Dally
33:49 Matthew Holmes
34:02 Jonathan Howell
34:06 Anna Robinson
34:50 Martin Rathbone
36:50 Bonnie Seabridge
37:06 Matthew Davies
37:21 Jason Barrett
37:55 Emma Phillips
39:11 Sarah Reynolds
40:03 Jenni Smith
40:44 Paul Swallow
46:23 Sara Morris
49:42 Sara Buckley
49:42 Jo Yendole
51:12 Ellie Holmes
51:13 Jennifer Johnson
1:00:18 Jacqui Bennett

Stafford Half Marathon – 15th April 2018
01:22:28 Michael Keeling (PB)
01:29:17 Pippa Steele (3rd Lady)
01:36:48 Johnny Corn
01:46:03 Rosie Matthews
01:46:03 Mark Neeld
01:50:49 Nick Boulton
01:51:25 Mark Dally (PB)
01:55:02 Alison Brind
01:59:23 Sarah Reynolds (PB)
02:00:01 Gemma Summers (PB)
02:00:53 Jennifer Johnson
02:03:10 Julie Boulton
02:04:43 Lee Greatrex
02:05:17 Julie Ebrey
02:09:00 Gemma Hall
02:08:51 Adreen Hart-Rule
02:09:07 Debra Siddall
02:09:08 Alexia Jones
02:12:55 Sara Buckley
02:15:46 Jo Yendole
02:20:04 Jamie Cassidy
02:20:19 Ellie Evans
02:23:15 Anne Molsom
02:25:22 Marian Humphreys
02:26:33 Marianne Stopka
02:25:51 Sandra Kirk
02:27:10 Jenny Powell
02:31:00 Melanie Bath
02:31:00 William McAuliffe
02:30:55 Ann Nightingale
03:07:07 Cleo Acraman
03:16:41 Jacqueline Healey

Newcastle 10k – 15th April 2018
00:35:44 Ryan Nokes (5th Overall)
00:37:46 Paul Swan 1st M55
00:40:43 Martin Cross
00:41:08 Robin Williamson (PB)
00:41:30 Wayne Fenton
00:41:48 Paul Glover
00:42:51 Indira Natarajan
00:43:56 Grant Mantle
00:44:56 David Dunsmore
00:46:08 Kevin Uzzell 1st M70
00:47:01 Egidija Pope 1st F35
00:48:31 Rachel Rathbone 3rd F40
00:49:12 Karen Seiles 2nd F45
00:49:26 Anna Robinson 3rd F45
00:50:08 Richard Shaw 3rd M65
00:51:46 Matthew Davies
00:52:58 Pam Davies 2nd F65
00:52:54 Martin Rathbone
00:53:54 Jason Barrett
00:54:33 Emma Phillips
00:54:34 Mat Cuthbertson
00:55:44 Laura Hall
00:56:16 Clare Irving
00:56:39 Mac Mccoig
00:56:55 David Baker
01:04:02 Ellie Holmes
01:04:37 Joyce Edwards
01:04:52 Jaqui Bennett
01:07:21 Lynda Cartwright
01:07:52 Caroline Davies

Newcastle Way Trail Marathon – 14th April 2018
5:18:29 Laura-Ann Slack
5:48:38 David Brain
6:09:17 Jonny Bibb
6:53:51 Dawn Watkins

Spring Treble – Hanchurch Hilly – 12th April 2018
33:43 Ryan Nokes
34:31 Simon Hodgkinson
38:59 Matthew Cuthbertson
39:36 Martin Cross
41:43 Paul Phillips
45:42 Matthew Holmes
46:33 Jonathan Howell
47:20 Anna Robinson
48:33 Mark Dally
51:40 Jason Barrett
51:49 Matthew Davies
53:38 Emma Phillips
53:41 Michael Beasley
59:07 Jenni Smith
1:13:33 Michelle Miles
1:13:35 Jonny Bibb
1:14:02 Jennifer Johnson
1:14:11 Clare Irving
1:14:12 Tracy Triner
1:14:21 Jacqui Bennett
1:14:21 Sara Buckley
1:14:43 Jo Yendole
1:15:15 Mel Bath

Manchester Marathon – 9th April 2018
02:59:45 Tim Hulse (PB)
03:01:21 Mike Keeling (PB)
03:08:21 Joanne Bentley
03:13:13 Anna Hollingworth (PB)
03:14:49 Paul Glover (PB)
03:14:58 Mark Williamson (PB)
03:37:21 Martin Cross
03:38:43 Ros Barker (3rd V55)
03:42:58 Egidija Pope (PB)
04:25:30 Mark Churton
04:29:48 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)

Coventry Way (40 miles) – 9th April 2018
10:45 Kathryn Taylor

The Peak Rail 7 – Runner vs Steam – 2nd April 2018
60:59 Richard Shaw

South Cheshire 10k – 1st April 2018
00:34:42 Ryan Nokes (3rd overall) (PB)
00:36:19 Michael Keeling (PB)
00:40:25 Wayne Fenton
00:40:41 Matt Cuthbertson (PB)
00:40:58 Robert Cunliffe
00:41:01 David Dunsmore (PB)
00:41:12 Paul Glover(PB)
00:42:12 Grant Mantle (PB)
00:42:20 Paul Phillips
00:42:39 Indira Natarajan (PB)
00:43:12 Amy Gamble
00:43:45 Fiona Bradley
00:44:44 Rosamund Barker (2nd F55)
00:45:55 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
00:46:58 Egidija Pope
00:47:11 Craig Carpenter
00:47:57 Jo Handy (PB)
00:48:15 Karen Seiles (PB)
00:48:47 Anna Robinson
00:48:47 Richard Shaw (3rd M65)
00:51:18 Pam Davies (1st F65)
00:52:19 Emma Dutton
00:52:31 Jason Barrett (PB)
00:52:54 Emma Phillips
00:53:20 Lisa Ashton
00:54:20 Laura Hall
00:56:12 Malcolm Mccoig
01:01:52 Ellie Holmes (PB)
01:02:11 Jacqui Bennett
01:04:44 Mel Bath
01:05:12 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)
01:06:50 Lynda Cartwright

Lilleshall Monumental 10k – 25th March 2018
38:45 Ryan Nokes **1st Place**
54:52 Mark Dally (3rd M60)

Dougie Mac 5k – 25th March 2018
19:06 Matthew Cuthbertson (3rd)
20:43 David Dunsmore (7th – 1st M45)
23:02 Indira Natarajan
25:30 Holly Shuttleworth
26:20 Yvonne Shuttleworth
27:20 Lee Greatrex
27:20 Martin Cross
29:12 Karen Sokolenko
30:17 Laura Ann Slack
31:04 Jacqui Bennett
33:35 Sara Morris
Confirmation needed on times and people as the results had no club references

London Landmark Half Marathon – 25th March 2018
2:20:11 Michelle Miles
2:32:24 Melanie Bath
2:53:17 Helen Sant
3:06:09 Jools Hargreaves
Confirmation needed on times and people as the results had no club references

Three Shires  (29 miles ish) – 25th March 2018
Alex Yendole 7:24
Kevin Uzzell 8:24
Pam Davies, Mac McCoig & Alison Brind – TBC

Millenium Way Ultra (41 miles ish) – 18th March 2018
Dave Brain – 8:45:54. 18th male and 23rd overall
Alex Yendole – 8:46:00. 19th male and 24th overall
Laura Ann Slack – 10:18:39. 8th female and 45th overall
Helen Cann – 10:53:55. 11th female and 53rd overall
Dawn Watkins – 10.55.54. 12th female and 54th overall
Rob Cann (bat husband) – 10:56:02. 43rd male and 55th overall

Knighton 20 – 11th March 2018
1:58:51 Danny Soltys (2nd) (PB) (Staffordshire Gold Medal)
2:17:54 Tim Hulse (2nd M45)
2:18:31 Phil Cape
2:21:23 Joanne Bentley (3rd Lady) (F40 – Staffordshire Gold Medal)
2:26:29 Mark Williamson (PB)
2:27:10 Kirsty Stephenson (1st F40) (F40 – Staffordshire Silver Medal)
2:28:33 David Dunsmore (PB)
2:31:33 Paul Glover (PB)
2:34:00 Angela Mensing
2:43:03 Indira Natarajan
2:44:38 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70) (M70 – Staffordshire Gold Medal)
2:50:35 Rachel Rathbone
2:52:26 Egidija Pope
3:00:49 Mark Churton
3:01:05 Anna Robinson
3:02:05 Laura Ann Slack
3:11:14 Richard Shaw (3rd M65)
3:14:06 Samantha Hodgkinson
3:26:51 Jason Barrett (PB)
3:26:52 Jennifer Smith
3:30:23 Emma Dutton
3:37:18 David Brain
3:37:19 Anne Griffiths (PB)

NB: Let me know if a PB, I know it was the furthest some of you have run so let me know – also awaiting confirmation of Staffordshire Medals!! Paul P

Knighton 20 Relays – 11th March 2018
Time (Pos.)
02:02:12 (1) The Dark Knightons (Danny Soltys, Darren Perry, Kristina Dulson) – Mixed Team (510)
02:18:25 (3) Bat Mix 2 (Joanne Bentley, Anna Hollingworth, Paul Phillips) – Mixed Team (514)
02:21:01 (4) Bat Boys (Tim Hulse, Matt Cuthbertson, Johnny Bibb) – Male Team (502)
02:34:10 (6) Bat Mix (Ros Barker, Tom Johnson, Jonny Corn) – Mixed Team (506)
02:57:25 (8) Bat Girls (Kirsty Stephenson, Amanda Bond,Ellie Evans) – Female Team (503)
02:58:56 (9) Bat Attitude (Rachel Rathbone, Sara Buckley ????) – Female Team (504)
02:59:10 (10) Mixed Bats (Mathew Davies, Caroline Davies, Michael Beasley) – Mixed Team (501)
03:07:25 (12) Bat Belles (Sam Hodgkinson, Gemma Summers, Phillippa Boote) – Female Team (505)
03:28:02 (13) Bat Ladies (Jennifer Smith, Joyce Edwards, Kathryn Wright) – Female Team (513)
03:30:44 (14) Lady Bats (Helen Cann, Sharon Brandwood, Dawn Watkins) – Female Team (512)
TBC Bat Flaps (Emma Dutton, Michelle Miles, Adreen Hart-Rule) – Female team (507)

British Athletic XC Championships @ Loughborough – 10th March 2018
42:41 Anna Hollingworth (Representing Staffordshire)

Chester Ultra 50 (52 miles ish) – 10th March 2018
9:18 Mark Hopper
15:28 Emma Phillips

Haworth Hobble (32 miles ish) – 10th March 2018
7:28:40 Alison Brind

Cloud 9 Hill Race – 4th March 2018
67:08 Roger Taylor
80:17 John Haddon
88:08 Egidija Pope (3rd F35)
122:05 Kathryn Taylor

Cheadle 5 – 4th March 2018
34:36 Matthew Cuthbertson

Cyprus Marathon – 4th March 2018
4:31:42 Steve Parker
5:01:10 Bernie Priekulis
5:01:10 Anne-Marie Mountford

Cyprus Half Marathon – 4th March 2018
1:57:17 Nick Boulton
2:03:35 Julie Boulton
2:04:29 Claire Valentine-Gibson

Benidorm Half Marathon – 3rd March 2018
1:57:46 Michael Beasley

Village Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon – 25th February 2018
1:27:24 Mark Hopper (PB)
1:30:31 Pippa Steele (4th F35)
1:42:21 Matthew Cuthbertson (4th U21)
1:43:23 Mark Churton
1:54:41 Jayne Ford (6th F55)
1:55:33 Emma Phillips
1:56:41 Emma Dutton (PB)
1:57:02 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)
1:58:00 Samantha Hodgkinson
2:22:27 Ellen Evans (PB)

Great North West Half Marathon – 18th February 2018
01:27:48 Anna Hollingworth (PB)
01:28:50 Joanne Bentley (PB)
01:33:03 Kirsty Stephenson

Milton Keynes Winter Half – 18th February 2018
2:01:19 Sarah Reynolds

Rugeley 10 Miler – 18th February 2018
0:58:15 Daniel Soltys(PB) 3rd Place
1:01:25 Ryan Nokes
1:03:00 Darren Perry 2nd M45
1:05:09 Paul Swan 1st M55
1:06:03 Kristina Defries 1st Female
1:07:44 Martin Cross (PB)
1:08:31 Michael Downes
1:09:44 Phil Cape
1:10:18 Phillippa Steele 1st F35
1:11:32 Robin Williamson
1:11:41 David Dunsmore (PB)
1:14:40 Paul Glover (PB)
1:17:45 Rosamund Barker 1st F55
1:18:35 Indira Natarjan
1:19:00 Kevin Uzzell 1st M70
1:19:28 Craig Carpenter
1:22:28 Karen Seiles (PB) 3rd F45
1:23:25 Anna Robinson
1:25:37 Rachel Rathbone
1:29:05 Rebecca Southall
1:30:09 Jane Weston 1st F60
1:30:39 Emma Phillips
1:30:45 Lisa Ashton
1:34:54 Gemma Summers
1:35:00 Laura Hall
1:37:00 Jason Barrett
1:38:25 Laura Weston
1:39:57 Jennifer Smith
1:40:24 Sara Buckley
1:42:43 Amanda Bond
1:49:29 Anne Molsom
1:54:05 Joyce Edwards 2nd F70

Walton Wobble 10k – 11th February 2018
54:14 Jayne Ford (3rd F55)
56:31 Sarah Reynolds
63:52 Amanda Stubbs
65:41 Marianne Stopka
81:15 David Russell

Alsager 5 – 4th February 2018
0:27:47 Daniel Soltys
0:28:36 Ryan Nokes
0:29:31 Michael Keeling
0:30:32 Tim Hulse
0:31:14 Martin Cross (PB)
0:31:23 Michael Downes
0:31:39 Anna Hollingworth
0:31:56 Shaun Ashworth (PB)
0:32:13 Robin Williamson
0:32:14 Pippa Steele
0:32:36 Wayne Fenton
0:32:46 Roger Taylor
0:32:53 Grant Mantle
0:33:11 Phil Cape
0:33:31 Angela Mensing
0:33:37 Kirsty Stephenson
0:33:43 Paul Glover (PB)
0:34:46 Amy Gamble
0:35:07 Fiona Bradley (PB)
0:35:24 Indira Natarajan
0:36:01 Rosamund Barker
0:36:16 Eva Martin
0:36:17 Craig Carpenter
0:36:26 David Dunsmore
0:38:03 Egidija Pope
0:38:43 Karen Seiles
0:39:39 Anna Robinson
0:39:44 Jo Handy
0:39:53 Matthew Holmes
0:40:23 Emma Dutton (PB)
0:40:28 Rebecca Southall (PB)
0:41:32 Pam Davies
0:41:36 Jayne Ford
0:41:41 Lisa Ashton
0:42:48 Emma Phillips
0:42:54 Jane Weston
0:44:36 Laura Weston
0:44:52 Laura Hall
0:45:26 Jason Barrett
0:46:17 Amanda Bond
0:46:30 Mac Mccoig
0:47:31 Karen Sokolenko
0:48:54 Anne Molsom
0:49:29 Ellie Holmes
0:52:18 Joyce Edwards
0:54:43 Lynda Cartwright

**46 Bats – let me know if it is a PB**

Icing on the Cake – Trail Marathon – 3rd February 2018
5:34 Laura Ann Slack (6th Lady overall)

Marrakech 1/2 Marathon – 28th January 2018
1:21:13 Paul Swan

Murcia 1/2 Marathon – 28th January 2018
2:14 Lisa Holland

Murcia Marathon – 28th January 2018
3:47 Steve Parker
4:21 Bernie Priekulis

Midland XC Championships – 27th January 2018
Men
0:52:27 Tim Hulse
0:56:03 Martin Cross
0:56:07 Shaun Ashworth
1:00:51 Paul Glover
1:06:13 Paul Swan
1:17:57 Lee Greatrex

Women
0:36:48 Anna Hollingworth
0:37:38 Joanne Bentley
0:38:53 Amy Gamble
0:41:04 Fiona Bradley
0:41:23 Egidija Pope
0:44:12 Fay Parker

Kidsgrove 10k – 21st January 2018
41:46 Philippa Steele (2nd lady / 1st F35)
42:14 Wayne Fenton
44:09 Grant Mantle
45:14 Angela Mensing (1st F45)

Four Villages Half Marathon – 21st January 2018
1:26:53 Tim Hulse
1:29:14 Anna Hollingworth
1:40:16 Amy Gamble
1:57:34 Jane Weston (2nd F60)
2:00:18 Laura Weston

Cannock Chase Trig Points – 14th January 2018
1:53:13 Steve Fenney (2nd M45)
2:31:16 Jonathan Howell (1st M65)
2:31:19 Amy Gamble (2nd F40)
2:47:40 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)

Gloucester Winter Marathon – 14th January 2018
3:28:25 Martin Cross (PB)
3:54:43 Indira Natarajan

Walt Disney World Marathon – 7th January 2018
3:09:13 Mark Neeld

Walt Disney World Half Marathon – 6th January 2018
1:50:08 Abi Neeld (PB)

Telford 10k – 7th January 2018
35:16 Ryan Nokes (PB)

Central Lancashire Half Marathon – 7th January 2018
2:03:31 Emma Phillips

Staffordshire Cross Country Championships – 6th January 2018
U17 Men
23:07 Matthew Cutherbertson

Men
37:51 Simon Hodgkinson
38:19 Steve Fenney
44:42 David Dunsmore
44:53 Paul Glover
48:26 Jonathan Howell
52:04 Kevin Uzzell

Women
23:48 Anna Hollingsworth
25:51 Kirsty Stephenson
26:03 Amy Gamble
26:31 Eva Martin
26:45 Fiona Bradley
27:02 Egidija Pope
29:44 Fay Parker
33:32 Hannah Noone

**Bronze Medal for the Ladies**

Vernon’s Limp Wrist 5m – 1st Jan, 2018
Name                      Predicted Actual Difference
Tom Johnson        40:20       40:27    00:07
Amy Gamble         36:16         36:07   00:09
Jo Yendole             50:07        50:16    00:09
Pam Davies            45:00       44:15     00:45
Lisa Ashton            45:08       44:15     00:53
Jo Handy                45:08        44:15    00:53
Kirsty Stephenson 36:36        35:41    00:55
Mac McCoig            49:03       48:02    01:01
Tim Hulse                31:15        32:24     01:09
Ryan Nokes             41:40       40:21     01:19
Margaret Shaw       50:21       51:48     01:27
Richard Shaw         42:42       41:06     01:36
Fay Parker              45:00       43:09     01:51
Kevin Uzzell           40:58       38:49     02:09
Emma Dutton        43:18        40:25    02:53
Chris Barlow           59:00       53:21     05:39