Please let the club know any results results@stonemm.co.uk
(Unfortunately, we do not have time to go through every race result looking for members results. Thank you).
March
Fallout (64.5km as the crow flies – 76km actual) 24-03-24
11:29:29 Dawn Watkins / David Brain
Wilmslow Half Marathon 24-03-24
1:31:32 Michelle Fox
1:40:06 Grahame Cope
Cheshire Elite 10k 24-03-24
38:44 Wayne Fenton
Derby 10k 24-03-24
39:29 Bryn Holmes
Cheadle 5 24-03-24
34:02 Chris Brown
34:37 Steven McCann
36:45 Steve Smith
40:35 Kevin Uzzell
42:13 Pam Davies
50:22 David Hebb
Liverpool Half Marathon 17-03-24
1:49:54 Helen Somers
Stafford Half Marathon 17-03-24
1:34:02 Mike Pugh
1:37:33 Clorinda Graham
1:46:25 Steven Cartwright
1:46:31 Ian Watt
1:50:54 Abigail Wise
1:54:48 Richard Cooke
1:54:57 Sally Jeavons
1:54:59 Andy Thomson
1:55:35 Lauren Ford
2:02:16 Ellen Evans
2:03:49 Cheryl Fielden
2:16:48 Jemma Green
2:21:06 Dawn Watkins
2:24:26 Anne Russell
Seoul Marathon 21-01-24
4:04 Steve Parker
Ashby 20 17-03-24
2:35:27 Angela Mensing
2:35:48 Matthew Davies
2:35:48 Michael Beasley
2:43:26 Grahame Cope
2:49:49 Karen Seiles
3:25:07 Jacqueline Bailey
3:32:03 Rachel Heath
4:06:36 Salli Hamilton
Nantwich 10k 17-03-24
57:28 Nicola Stazaker
Fradley 10k 17-03-24
1:00:37 Lee Greatrex
Chester 10k 10-03-24
46:30 Rob Metcalf
53:56 Lauren Ford
55:50 Jamie Cassidy
55:56 Clare Irving
56:45 Sally Hallows
56:45 Steve Hallows
59:48 Vicki Dolman
Tokyo Marathon 03-03-24
4:10:31 Anne Coghlan
Millenium Way Ultra (41 miles) 03-03-24
11:50:06 Jemma Green
12:03:30 Cleo Acraman
12:03:55 Tracey Wadsworth
12:05:58 Dawn Watkins
12:05:59 Craig Francis
12:08:30 David Brain
12:08:33 Bill Bennett
Chester Ultra (50 miles) 02-03-24
14:38:05 Helen Cann
14:38:06 Jamie Cassidy
February
Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon 18-02-24
1:25:37 Wayne Fenton
1:27:09 Paul Glover
1:32:58 Angela Mensing
Alsager 5 04-02-24 (Club Championship – Race 1)
0:30:12 | Martin Cross |
0:30:58 | Wayne Fenton |
0:31:45 | Gareth Jones |
0:31:58 | Andrew Stazaker |
0:32:03 | Sam Rosillo |
0:32:16 | Bryn Holmes |
0:32:23 | Paul Glover |
0:33:07 | Andrew Cawthorne |
0:33:17 | Tom Wise |
0:33:58 | Michelle Fox |
0:34:09 | Angela Mensing |
0:34:12 | Grahame Cope |
0:34:18 | Matthew Davies |
0:34:22 | Steven Mccann |
0:34:24 | Michael Beasley |
0:35:23 | Chris Brown |
0:36:02 | Steven Smith |
0:37:12 | Helen Somers |
0:37:36 | Andy Thompson |
0:37:39 | Richard Cooke |
0:37:39 | Sally Jeavons |
0:39:25 | Hannah Hardy |
0:39:31 | Lauren Ford |
0:39:49 | Nikki Towle |
0:40:20 | Fiona Bradley |
0:40:29 | Chris Ellerton |
0:41:00 | Ellen Evans |
0:41:48 | Pam Davies |
0:41:53 | Jacqueline Bailey |
0:42:08 | Jamie Cassidy |
0:42:32 | Sally Hallows |
0:44:37 | Michael Berry |
0:45:10 | Sara Morris |
0:45:10 | Steve Plant |
0:46:47 | Steve Hallows |
0:47:43 | Jemma Green |
0:47:54 | Salli Hamulton |
0:48:14 | Vicki Dolman |
0:49:14 | Lee Greatrex |
0:50:40 | Rebecca Durham |
0:51:00 | Carole Stone |
0:52:46 | Tracey Wadsworth |
0:54:03 | Karen Griffiths |
1:03:12 | Rita Banks |
January
Brass Monkey Half Marathon 21-01-24
1:28:03 Paul Glover
1:38:19 Egidija Pope
Four Villages Half Marathon 21-01-24
1:29:59 Sam Rosillo
1:31:16 Michelle Fox
1:43:23 Richard Cooke
1:49:09 Sally Jeavons
1:49:09 Andy Thomson
1:50:39 Nikki Towle
1:59:16 Jacqueline Bailey
2:10:44 Jamie Cassidy
2:10:47 Clare Irving
2:10:51 Helen Cann
2:24:03 Salli Hamilton
Funchal Half Marathon 21-01-24
2:04:42 Lisa Holland
Funchal Marathon 21-01-24
4:10:58 James Holland
4:13:30 Steve Parker
Cannock Chase Trig Race 07-01-24
1:57:45 Steve Fenney
2:41:30 Steve Smith
2:57:30 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
Tatton Park 5k 06-01-24
35:33 Rita Banks