2019 Results

2018 results2017 results – 2016 results – 2015 results2014 results2013 results 2012 results 2011 results 2010 results2008 – 2009 results

15th September 2019 – St Thomas 7
43:15 Shaun Ashworth (5th)
44:58 Darren Pyatt (1st M50)
46:51 Steven Mccann
48:39 David Dunsmore (2nd M45)
49:09 Nia Rose Nokes (1st Lady)
50:17 Michael Beasley (1st M55)
51:01 Craig Carpenter
52:18 Egidija Pope (1st F35)
52:30 Fiona Bradley (1st F40)
54:01 Bonnie Seabridge (3rd F40)
54:27 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
57:24 Pam Davies (1st F65)
1:00:04 Rachel Rathbone (3rd F45)
1:00:31 Anne Coghlan (3rd F50)
1:01:17 Nikki Towle
1:03:59 Rebecca Southall
1:06:40 Melanie Bath (3rd F35)
1:20:36 Lynda Cartwright
1:30:45 Rita Banks (1st F75)

15th September 2019 – Richmond marathon
4:44 (TBC) Jason Barratt

8th September 2019 – New York 1/2 marathon
1:44:41 Richard Taylor

8th September 2019 – Lake Vyrnwy 1/2 marathon
1:19:06 Tom Carnes (PB)
1:22:34 Shaun Ashworth
1:23:33 Tom Harley
1:23:34 Anna Hollingworth (1st F35)
1:24:37 Darren Pyatt
1:25:32 Mark Hopper
1:28:33 Joanne Bentley
1:32:15 Wayne Fenton
1:32:35 Julie MacArthur
1:34:21 Michelle Fox
1:39:36 Ros Barker (2nd F55)
1:39:45 Fiona Bradley
1:42:43 Karen Seiles (PB)
1:42:48 Emma Dutton (PB)
1:45:45 Laura Hancock (PB)
1:52:30 Nikki Towle (PB)
1:52:35 Rameesa King
1:55:39 Richard Shaw
2:02:21 Mel Bath (PB)
2:02:22 Laura Ann Slack
2:11:52 Amanda Bond
2:14:25 Ellen Evans
2:23:37 Sandra Kirk

8th September 2019 – Lichfield 10k
51:28 Lee Greatrex

8th September 2019 – Great North Run
1:37:36 Indira Natarajan
2:11:53 Sara Buckley

7thSeptember 2019 – Ipstones 5
31:26 Bryn Holmes (2nd M45)
31:33 Darren Pyatt (1st M50)
34:25 Nia Rose Nokes (3rd Lady)
34:37 David Dunsmore
35:39 Craig Carpenter
37:34 Egidija Pope (2nd F35)
37:35 Eva Martin (1st F40)
37:54 Fiona Bradley (2nd F40)
38:22 Bonnie Seabridge (3rd F40)
39:15 Jason Barratt
40:10 Pam Davies (1st F65)
40:37 Anna Robinson
43:49 Rebecca Southall
43:57 Nikki Towle
44:07 Rachel Rathbone
56:18 Joyce Edwards (1st F70)

1st September 2019 – Aalborg fjord Marathon
3:31:08 Jim Holland (12th)
4:04:12 Steve Parker

1st September 2019 – Cosford 10k
52:49 Lee Greatrex
53:58 Jamie Cassidy
56:21 Helen Cann
56:31 Dave Brain
60:23 Dawn Watkins
63:49 Sandra Kirk
69:56 Sharon Brandwood

1st September 2019 – Mid Cheshire 5k
17:09 Tom Carnes (PB)

1st September 2019 – Cheshire 1/2 Marathon
2:00:40 Debra Siddall (PB)

1st September 2019 – South Cheshire 20
2:23:44 Bryn Holmes
2:35:59 Paul Glover
2:49:50 Kevin Uzzell
2:50:45 Bill McAuliffe
2:51:41 Bonnie Seabridge
3:06:10 Jason Barratt
3:12:40 Ann Coglan

18th August 2019 – Bath Two Tunnels Marathon
4:25:33 Steve Parker

18th August 2019 – Leek Half
1:21:43 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
1:29:51 Shaun Ashworth
1:30:59 Thomas Harley
1:35:25 Steven Mccann
1:39:43 Michael Beasley (2nd M55)
1:50:26 Egidija Pope (1st F35)
1:50:58 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
1:52:03 Bonnie Seabridge (1st F40)
1:53:46 Emma Dutton (2nd F35)
1:55:02 Anna Robinson (1st F45)
1:59:43 Jason Barrett
2:04:18 Rachel Rathbone
2:04:59 Andrew Buckley
2:04:56 Matthew Davies
2:13:23 Lee Greatrex
2:19:23 Sara Buckley
2:23:12 Mel Bath
2:23:13 Laura Slack
2:52:51 Rita Banks (1st F75)
2:53:19 Alison Brind
2:56:54 Ellie Holmes
2:56:55 Lynda Cartwright

15th August 2019 – Dave Clarke 5k
17:33 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
18:26 Tom Carnes (4th)
19:29 Gareth Jones (2nd M40)
20:19 Steven Mccann
21:00 Nia Rose Nokes (2nd Lady)
21:09 Paul Glover (2nd M45)
21:18 Wayne Fenton
21:26 Craig Hurst
22:50 Eva Martin (1st F40)
24:01 Laura Hancock
24:51 Anna Robinson (3rd F45)
25:05 Rachel Rathbone
25:30 Matt Davies
25:36 Anne Coghlan (1st F50)
25:35 Chris Eardley
25:57 Andrew Buckley
26:07 Laura Weston
26:20 Rebecca Southall
26:42 Nikki Towle
26:40 Jason Barrett
27:13 Jane Weston (1st F60)
28:21 Rameesa King
28:46 Ann Nightingale (2nd F60)
28:57 Sara Morris
28:58 Sara Buckley
31:41 Harry Cartwright
32:04 Alison O’Mara
32:04 Michelle Miles
32:51 Pam Eardley
33:00 Sandra Kirk
34:27 Lynda Cartwright
38:37 Caroline Davies

13th August 2019 – Oakamoor Vets Invitational
31:47 Egidija Pope (4th)
33:16 Emma Dutton (7th)
34:40 Rachel Rathbone
35:27 Rebecca Southall
35:52 Nikki Towle
36:54 Jayne Ford
37:14 Emma Phillips
38:55 Julie Boulton
41:46 Sarah Buckley
42:13 Anne Nightingale
42:14 Sharon Brandwood
42:14 Anne Russell
44:19 Michelle Miles
44:27 Alison O’Mara
44:28 Ellie Holmes
46:03 Jacqui Bennett
46:03 Sandra Kirk
50:40 Jane Capey

Ladies came 2nd and 3rd

39:45 Gareth Jones (3rd)
41:23 John Haddon
42:35 Steven McCann
43:24 Wayne Fenton
45:38 Mark Churton
46:22 Paul Phillips
48:33 Bill McAuliffe
50:28 Kevin Uzzell
57:50 Nick Boulton
67:08 Chris Barlow

Men came 3rd

11th August 2019 – Burton 10k
Kevin Uzzell 46:45 1st M70
Jamie Cassidy 54:08

11th August 2019 – Newark Half Marathon
1:41:17 Ros Barker (1st F55)
2:34:01 Rameesa King
2:47:58 Rita Banks )1st F70

Sunday 4th August 2019

Dovedale Dipper (27 miles)
Kevin Uzzell 6 :21:42

Chase 10k
45:49 Julie McArthur (3rd lady)
60:34 Tracy Talboys-Cotton

Trentham 10k
35:35 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
38:44 Shaun Ashworth
40:38 Darren Pyatt (1st M50)
41:34 Steven Mccann (2nd M40)
43:15 David Dunsmore
44:17 Nia Rose Nokes (3rd Lady)
44:21 Michael Beasley (2nd M55)
47:53 Egidija Pope (1st F35)
48:20 Fiona Bradley (1st F40)
48:32 Eva Martin (2nd F40)
48:39 Bonnie Seabridge (3rd F40)
50:07 Jason Barrett
51:48 Anna Robinson (3rd F45)
52:12 Pam Davies (1dt F65)
52:35 Anne Coghlan
52:48 Rachel Rathbone
53:57 Andrew Buckley
54:47 Lee Greatrex
54:52 Richard Taylor
55:11 Nikki Towle
55:11 Laura Hancock
1:01:26 Sara Buckley
1:01:22 Rameesa King
1:05:26 Mel Bath

28th July 2019 – Wrexham 10k
Rameesa King 57:12

Wednesday 24th July 2019
Staffs Knot 5

0:30:50 Shaun Ashworth
0:31:09 Thomas Harley
0:31:12 Bryn Holmes
0:32:22 Gareth Jones
0:32:34 Steven McCann
0:32:43 Darren Pyatt
0:35:12 Mark Churton
0:35:22 Nia Rose Nokes (5th Lady)
0:35:49 Michael Beasley
0:36:45 Fiona Bradley (1st F40)
0:37:47 Egidija Pope (1st F35)
0:38:47 Bill McAuliffe
0:39:27 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
0:39:37 Eva Martin
0:39:48 Jonathan Howell (2nd M65)
0:40:22 Anna Robinson
0:40:40 Jason Barrett
0:41:38 Rachel Rathbone
0:41:45 Pam Davies
0:42:09 Emma Dutton
0:42:13 Andrew Buckley
0:45:26 Nikki Towle
0:49:25 Sara Buckley
0:50:30 Melanie Bath
0:53:57 Jo Yendole
1:03:12 Lynda Cartwright

Sunday 14th July 2019
Ilkley Half Marathon
1:43:06 Andrew Cawthorne

Cheadle 4

21:19 Daniel Soltys (1st)
24:07 Shaun Ashworth
24:40 Bryn Holmes (1st M45)
25:32 Steven McCann
26:04 Gareth Jones
27:15 Michael Beasley (3rd M55)
27:21 Indira Natarajan
27:28 Nia Rose Nokes (1st FSen (4th F))
28:10 Craig Carpenter
28:17 Fiona Bradley ( 1st F40 (5th F))
28:59 Egidija Pope (1st F35)
29:24 Dave Dunsmore
29:28 Bill McAuliffe
30:09 Bonnie Seabridge (2nd F40)
30:11 Eva Martin (3rd F40)
30:28 Kevin Uzzell (1st F70)
31:24 Pam Davies (1st F65)
32:11 Anna Robinson (2nd F45)
33:01 Rebecca Southall
33:48 Nikki Towle
35:42 Laura Carpenter
39:19 Mel Bath
44:02 Lynda Cartwright

Thursday 11th July 2019
JCB 5

30:51 Shaun Ashworth
31:54 Thomas Hartley
33:54 Joanne Bentley (1st Lady)
34:31 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd Lady)
35:54 Amy Gamble (1st F40 (JCB))
38:38 Bonnie Seabridge (2nd F40)
39:04 Laura Hancock
40:02 Jason Barrett
40:38 Anna Robinson
42:15 Matthew Davies
47:18 Rameesa King
47:54 Gemma Summers
48:05 Laura Ann Slack

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Biddulph
29:13 Bryn Holmes
30:06 Gareth Jones
31:23 Paul Glover
32:22 Michelle Fox (3rd F40)
33:13 Egidija Pope
36:32 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
37:57 Andrew Buckley
38:52 Rachel Rathbone
39:49 Nia Nokes
43:17 Nikki Towle
43:52 Emma Phillips

Sunday 7th July 2019

SOTFOR 5k
23:01 Fiona Bradley (1st Lady)
26:54 Gareth Jones

SOTFOR 10k
39:39 Martin Cross (2nd)
43:27 Michael Beasley (1st M55)
47:45 Will Hughes
52:38 Jason Barratt
52:49 Lee Greatrex
53:45 Rebecca Southall
57:34 Sara Morris (PB)
57:35 Matt Davies
58:31 Amanda Bond
59:43 Sara Buckley
65:26 Jo Yendole
71:03 Colin Pheasant
74:43 Helen Sant
90:46 Phoenix Slack 😉

Ashbourne Half Marathon
1:19:22 Danny Soltys (7th)

Dundee Marathon
3:32:46 Steve Parker (1st V60)

Alderley Edge Bypass 10k
38:45 Tom Carnes
38:47 Anna Hollingworth (1st F35) PB
38:48 Tim Hulse (4th V50) 😉
42:02 Craig Hurst

Thursday 4th July 2019

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Oakamoor
32:31 Bryn Holmes
32:53 Matthew Cuthbertson
32:59 John Haddon
35:32 Paul Glover
36:44 Egidija Pope
36:44 Michelle Fox (1st F40)
37:42 Gareth Jones
40:04 Kevin Uzzell (1st F70)
41:09 Nia Nokes
47:36 Emma Phillips

Thursday 27th June 2019

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Shutlingsoe
30:13 Matt Cuthbertson
32:59 Bryn Holmes
33:55 Egidija Pope
35:08 Nia Rose Nokes
35:16 Paul Glover
35:54 Gareth Jones
38:32 Jonathan Howell
38:54 Andrew Buckley
40:26 Kevin Uzzell
44:14 Rachel Rathbone
50:48 Nikki Towle
52:51 Emma Phillips

Saturday 23rd June 2019

Meerbrook 15k
1:03:23 Shaun Ashworth
1:04:48 Bryn Holmes
1:04:59 Martin Cross
1:08:49 Darren Pyatt
1:08:58 Mark Hopper
1:10:06 Wayne Fenton
1:10:45 Nia Rose Nokes
1:10:56 David Dunsmore
1:11:08 Paul Glover
1:13:15 Kirsty Stephenson (1st F40)
1:13:21 Craig Carpenter
1:18:56 Fiona Bradley
1:19:42 Bonnie Seabridge
1:19:42 Jason Barrett
1:21:54 Anna Robinson
1:22:58 Eva Martin
1:27:45 Rachael Smith
1:29:23 Nikki Towle
1:31:59 Laura Carpenter
1:33:25 Rebecca Southall
1:42:41 Emma Phillips
1:58:47 Lynda Cartwright

Thursday 20th June 2019

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Ilam
41:14 Bryn Holmes
42:48 Matt Cuthbertson
43:41 Paul Glover
44:22 Michelle Fox
46:32 Egidija Pope
50:44 Jonathan Howell
50:58 Kevin Uzzell
51:41 Andrew Buckley
52:20 Nia Rose Nokes
52:22 Martin Rathbone
53:34 Rachel Rathbone
61:38 Emma Phillips

Sunday 16th June 2019

Stone St Michaels 10k

33:47 Daniel Soltys (9th overall)
34:48 Mark Neeld (1st M50)
36:29 Shaun Ashworth (PB)
36:34 Tom Carnes (PB)
38:11 Darren Pyatt (3rd M50)
38:46 Bryn Holmes
39:29 Mark Williamson (PB)
39:33 Gareth Jones
40:09 Tim Hulse
40:30 Jo Bentley (1st F40)
40:39 Craig Hurst
40:49 Michael Beasley (PB) (2nd M55)
41:11 Nia Rose Nokes
41:31 Indira Natarajan
41:31 David Dunsmore
42:03 Paul Glover
42:17 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd F40)
44:03 Fiona Bradley (3rd F40)
45:44 Eva Martin (PB)
46:52 Jason Barrett (PB)
47:27 Bonnie Seabridge
47:42 Laura Hancock (PB)
48:18 Anna Robinson
49:14 Pam Davies (1st F65)
49:43 Rachael Smith
49:46 Matthew Davies
50:06 Anne Coghlan
50:50 Rebecca Southall
51:04 Andrew Buckley
51:50 Nikki Towle
52:41 Lee Greatrex
54:17 Gemma Summers
55:33 Melanie Bath (PB)
57:42 Sara Buckley
58:18 Sara Morris (PB)
59:36 Ann Nightingale (PB)
59:52 David Brain
1:00:08 Andrew Lavelle
1:02:25 Dawn Watkins
1:04:00 Sandra Kirk
1:04:39 Alison O’Mara
1:08:09 Lynda Cartwright
1:08:09 Helen Sant
1:10:35 Joyce Edwards
1:11:51 Kay Porter
1:11:52 Paul Newman

Saturday 15th June 2019

Gnosall 10k (about 11.5k)
48:13 Martin Cross (3rd overall)
54:08 Michelle Fox (2nd lady – 1st F40)
56:26 Angela Mensing (4th lady – 1st F50)
72:24 Nikki Towle (3rd F50)
76:31 Amanda Bond (3rd F45)

Thursday 13th June 2019

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Roaches
42:39 Bryn Holmes
43:14 Tim Hulse
43:52 Gareth Jones
44:54 Matt Cuthbertson
45:39 Paul Glover
46:57 Michelle Fox
47:27 Egidija Pope
61:12 Rachel Rathbone
64:23 Nikki Towle
64:26 Emma Phillips

Wednesday 12th June 2019

Showground Relays

C A T E G O R Y – 1 – “Male Team Open”
Cat pos: 15 “SMM Team 11” (349)
A Flynn Churton 11:03
B Mark Churton 12:51
C Mark Hopper 12:20
D Paul Phillips 13:30 49:45

C A T E G O R Y – 4 – “Male Veteran team 160”
Cat pos: 2 “SMM Team 5” (344)
A Mark Neeld 11:09
B Ben Gamble 10:09
C Shaun Ashworth 11:08
D Simon Hodgkinson 10:57 43:25

Cat pos: 3 “SMM Team 9” (348)
A Tom Carnes 10:59
B Paul Glover 12:39
C Mark Williamson 12:05
D Tom Wilson 12:04 47:48

Cat pos: 7 “SMM Team 10” (347)
A Gareth Jones 11:56
B Michael Downes 12:26
C Robin Williamson 12:32
D Wayne Fenton 12:39 49:34

C A T E G O R Y – 5 – “Female Veteran team 160”
Cat pos: 1 “SMM Team 1” (340)
A Kirsty Stephenson 12:47
B Nia Nokes 12:36
C Michelle Fox 13:02
D Jo Bentley 13:01 51:27

Cat pos: 6 “SMM Team 3” (342)
A Egidija Pope 13:37
B Ros Barker 15:18
C Julie McArthur 13:39
D Bonnie Seabridge 14:34 57:09

Cat pos: 7 “SMM Team 4” (343)
A Emma Dutton 14:52
B Laura Hancock 14:38
C Becky Southall 15:22
D Anna Robinson 14:41 59:33

Cat pos: 9 “SMM Team 16” (353)
A Gemma Summers 15:57
B Emma Phillips 16:07
C Emma Dutton 14:48
D Kirsty Stephenson 13:18 60:11

Cat pos: 28 “SMM Team 20” (355)
A Anne-Marie Mountford 18:07
B Sara Morris 17:15
C Helen Sant 19:38
D Michelle Miles 17:52 72:54

C A T E G O R Y – 7 – “Female super veteran team 200”
Cat pos: 1 “SMM Team 2” (341)
A Pam Davies 14:42
B Fiona Bradley 13:27
C Karen Seiles 14:30
D Amy Gamble 13:12 55:52

Cat pos: 6 “SMM Team 14” (351)
A Nikki Towle 16:02
B Jacqui Bennett 18:41
C Alison O’Mara 19:08
D Julie Boulton 16:40 70:32

Cat pos: 7 “SMM Team 15” (352)
A Anne Griffiths 18:26
B Dawn Watkins 18:49
C Joanne Yendole 18:40
D Ann Nightingale 17:36 73:31

C A T E G O R Y – 8 – “Ultra Super Vets 240”
Cat pos: 6 “SMM Team 8” (346)
A Tim Hulse 12:15
B Steve Parker 14:29
C Richard Shaw 16:13
D Pam Davies 15:32 58:31

Sunday 9th June 2019

Potters ‘Arf
1:17:17 Daniel Soltys (5th)
1:26:26 Martin Cross
1:28:28 Dominic Thorley
1:28:51 Darren Pyatt
1:29:55 Steven Mccann
1:30:10 Mark Hopper
1:30:32 Joanne Bentley (3rd Lady) (1st F40)
1:33:22 Michael Beasley
1:35:13 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd F40)
1:36:26 David Dunsmore
1:36:40 Michelle Fox
1:36:42 Paul Glover
1:38:42 Indira Natarajan
1:39:03 Wayne Fenton
1:41:41 Shaun Ashworth
1:41:40 Fiona Bradley
1:42:24 Craig Carpenter
1:43:12 Andrew Cawthorne
1:44:15 Mark Churton
1:46:35 Karen Seiles
1:50:21 Will Hughes
1:50:55 Jason Barrett
1:51:18 Anna Robinson
1:56:14 Emma Dutton
1:56:54 Anne Coghlan
1:58:52 Rebecca Southall
1:59:21 Chris Ellerton
2:01:07 Martin Rathbone
2:01:01 Matthew Davies
2:03:16 Amanda Bond (PB)
2:04:16 Alison Brind
2:04:56 Laura Carpatner
2:06:21 Debra Siddall
2:10:44 Sarah Reynolds
2:11:24 Mel Bath
2:11:25 Laura Slack
2:15:46 Rameesa King
2:20:01 Jamie Cassidy
2:20:01 Clare Irving
2:23:00 Julie Mcarthur
2:26:01 Jo Yendole
2:26:15 Anne Molsom
2:31:09 Amanda Stubbs
2:40:52 Lynda Cartwright
2:49:04 Rita Banks (2nd F70)
3:55:56 Jonny Bibb

Thursday 6th June 2019

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Buxton
36:06 Bryn Holmes
36:51 Gareth Jones
37:11 Tim Hulse
37:57 Paul Glover
39:30 Matt Cuthbertson
40:18 Michelle Fox
48:53 Nikki Towle
54:18 Emma Phillips

Sunday 2nd June 2019

Westbridge 5
27:39 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
30:27 Tom Carnes
30:39 Darren Pyatt (1st M50)
31:14 Bryn Holmes (1st M45)
33:18 Gareth Jones (3rd M40)
33:50 Indira Natarajan
33:56 David Dunsmore
36:16 Craig Carpenter
37:03 Mark Neeld
37:45 Egidija Pope (2nd F35)
37:52 Eva Martin (2nd F40)
37:55 Bonnie Seabridge (3rd F40)
38:12 Jason Barrett
39:03 Pam Davies (1st F65)
39:33 Rachel Rathbone (2nd F45)
40:17 Andrew Buckley
42:17 Nikki Towle
42:48 Richard Shaw
43:48 Matt Davies
43:49 Amanda Bond (PB)
44:14 Laura Carpenter
44:51 Sarah Reynolds
44:51 Debra Siddall
46:29 Ellen Evans
47:29 Sara Buckley
47:31 Rameesa King
49:00 Jo Yendole (PB)
52:22 Sandra Kirk
54:10 Margaret Shaw (3rd F65)
55:54 Lynda Cartwright (PB)
57.11 Colin Pheasant

Thursday 30th May 2019

Staffs Moorland Summer Series – Tittesworth
30:43 John Haddon (3rd M40)
31:05 Bryn Holmes
32:07 Matt Cuthbertson
33:05 Gareth Jones
34:00 Paul Glover
34:41 Michelle Fox
36:59 Egidija Pope
38:21 Jonathan Howell (2nd M65)
40:24 Rachel Rathbone
41:22 Andrew Buckley
41:45 Nikki Towle (3rd F50)
46:52 Emma Phillips
46:52 Nia Rose Nokes

25th-27th May 2019 – Hadrian Hundred (LDWA)
Kevin Uzzell 65 miles in 22 hours 55 minutes
Alison Brind 65 miles in 22 hours 57 minutes

Saturday / Sunday 25th & 26th May 2019

London 2 Brighton – Ultra Challenge – 100km
13:31:22 Tim Hulse

Sunday 19th May 2019

Snowdonia Half Marathon
1:27:00 Danny Soltys

Chester Half Marathon
1:27:55 Shaun Ashworth
1:43:34 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)
1:48:39 Anna Robinson
1:57:20 Michael Beasley
1:57:22 Martin Davies
1:59:47 Gemma Summers
1:59:47 Amy Gamble

Saturday 18th May 2019

Helsinki Marathon
03:47:34 Steve Parker

Chester 100 mile ultra (103 miles)
24:35 Mark Hopper

Wednesday 15th May 2019

Stone 5 miler
00:29:57 Daniel Soltys (1st)
00:30:57 Simon Hodgkinson (3rd)
00:32:47 Shaun Ashworth
00:33:00 Darren Pyatt
00:33:43 Martin Cross
00:34:04 Gareth Jones
00:34:26 Mark Williamson
00:35:01 Tim Hulse
00:35:46 Nia Rose Nokes (3rd Lady)
00:36:17 Steven Mccann
00:36:21 David Dunsmore
00:36:36 Michael Beasley
00:36:49 Craig Carpenter
00:38:25 Eva Berrill
00:38:37 Indira Natarajan
00:38:40 Fiona Bradley
00:41:35 Bonnie Seabridge
00:41:40 Jason Barrett
00:42:05 Egidija Pope
00:42:37 Andrew Buckley
00:42:40 Rachel Rathbone
00:42:55 Anna Robinson
00:43:41 Steve Plant
00:44:37 Pam Davies
00:45:25 Nikki Towle
00:45:27 Rebecca Southall
00:45:45 Laura Slack
00:47:39 Tracy Triner
00:51:19 Sara Buckley
00:52:43 Jennifer Smith
00:53:50 Jo Yendole
00:59:26 Jacqui Bennett
00:59:27 David Brain
00:59:39 Dawn Watkins
01:00:44 Lynda Cartwright
01:00:45 Emma Phillips
01:01:07 Joyce Edwards
01:02:57 Colin Pheasant

Sunday 12th May 2019

Lymington Lifeboat 10k
53:25 Richard Shaw
70:14 Margaret Shaw

Market Drayton 10k
00:35:53 Mark Neeld (1st M50)
00:38:35 Shaun Ashworth
00:42:49 Michelle Fox (3rd F40)
00:43:26 Angela Mensing (2nd F50)
00:43:26 Kirsty Stephenson
00:49:35 Pam Davies (1st F65)
00:51:12 Matthew Davies
00:51:20 Nikki Towle
00:54:36 Jonny Bibb
00:57:08 Tracy Triner
00:56:42 Anne-Marie Mountford
00:56:53 Amanda Bond (PB)
00:58:35 Clare Irving
00:57:54 Laura Slack
00:58:09 Sara Buckley
00:58:39 Sara Morris
00:59:25 Jennifer Smith
01:03:23 Sandra Kirk
01:05:28 Jacqui Bennett
01:05:26 Jennifer Johnson
01:07:24 Joyce Edwards
01:10:22 Caroline Davies

Lichfield Half Marathon
1:41:22 Mark Churton
1:57:04 Laura Weston
1:59:55 Jane Weston (3rd F55)
2:03:54 Lee Greatrex

Thursday 9th May 2019
Mow Cop Killer Mile
8:44 Martin Cross
8:50 Gareth Jones
10:16 Andy Shenton
11:21 Steven McCann
14:27 Laura Ann Slack

Sunday 5th May 2019

Uttoxeter Half Marathon
1:19:00 Daniel Soltys (2nd overall)
1:28:22 Bryn Holmes
1:33:19 Robin Williamson
1:36:10 Indira Natarajan
1:36:44 Steven McCann
1:36:42 David Dunsmore
1:39:21 Nia Nokes
1:42:47 Fiona Bradley
1:46:49 Bonnie Seabridge
1:46:59 Rachel Rathbone
1:52:21 Anna Robinson
1:53:56 Anne Coghlan
1:57:06 Rachael Smith
2:01:27 Laura Ann Slack
2:12:56 Anne Marie Mountford
2:12:59 Amanda Bond
2:26:24 Mel Bath
2:39:13 Lynda Cartwright

Sunday 28th April 2019

London Marathon

Steven Fenney 2.53.53
Anna Hollingworth 2.57.53 (PB)
Joanne Bentley 3.04.35
Mark Williamson 3.09.14 (PB)
Kirsty Stephenson 3.14.04
Angela Mensing 3.22.28
Amy Gamble 3.23.56
Chelle Fox 3.28.56
David Brain 3.31.43
Fiona Bradley 3.33.33 (PB)
Aggi Pope 3.35.14
Rebecca Southall 4.00.43 (PB)
Nick Boulton 4.30.15
Helen Cann 4.57.09 (PB)
Mark Pepper 5.09.01
Andy Lavelle 5.25.42 (PB)
Anne Griffiths 5.34.56 (PB)
Dawn Watkins 5.34.56
Lee Barnard 6.00.29 (PB)

Blackpool Marathon
4:28:45 Jason Barratt (PB)

Blackpool Half Marathon
1:44:51 Bill McAuliffe

Tissington Trail Marathon
3:13:38 Phil Cape (5th overall / 1st M40)
3:33:13 Steve Parker (1st M60)
4:12:54 Steve Plant (PB)
4:20:57 Fabien Carbonell

**Also won men’s team prize !!**

Thursday 25th April 2019

Spring Treble – Barlaston Ups and Downs
31.00 Simon Hodgkinson **Series Winner**
33.50 Bryn Holmes
34.18 Tim Hulse
35.58 Matthew Cuthbertson
36.19 Wayne Fenton
36.29 Nia Rose Nokes
39.31 Andrew Cawthorne
40.17 Eva Martin
43.03 Anna Robinson
43.10 Andrew Buckley
46.46 Nikki Towle
50.18 Lee Greatrex
52.55 Laura Slack

**Men won Team Prize**

Monday 22nd April 2019

Race the Train 7 miles – Matlock Bath
58:57 Richard Shaw (Beat the train by 8s)

Sunday 21st April 2019
South Cheshire 10k
35:42 Daniel Soltys
37:33 Paul Swan 1st M55
38:26 Darren Pyatt 2nd M50
39:06 Bryn Holmes 3rd M45
41:21 Wayne Fenton
41:59 David Dunsmore
42:13 Indira Natarajan
47:23 Rachel Rathbone
48:11 Bonnie Seabridge 3rd F40
50:01 Anna Robinson
50:21 Pam Davies 1st F65
52:24 Tracy Triner
53:28 Nikki Towle
68:43 Joyce Edwards
70:36 Lynda Cartwright

19th April 2019
Manchester to Liverpool 50 mile Ultra
09:05 Mark Hopper

Thursday 18th April 2019
Kibblestone Klamber
32:43 Simon Hodgkinson (2nd)
36:01 Matthew Cuthbertson
36:39 John Haddon
37:09 Bryn Holmes
39:08 Wayne Fenton
39:35 Nia Nokes
41:03 Tim Hulse
41:14 Robin Williamson
45:08 Eva Martin
46:46 Jonathan Howell
46:59 Andrew Buckley
50:13 Lee Greatrex
50:49 Robert Johnson
53:05 Nikki Towle
56:26 Laura Ann Slack

Sunday 14th April 2019

Gdansk Marathon
3:42:27 Steve Parker
3:42:30 Jim Holland
4:05:46 Bernie Priekulis

Newcastle 10k
36.38 Daniel Soltys
37.31 Paul Swan     ( 1st M55)
38.36 Bryn Holmes
38.39 Darren Pyatt  (2nd M50)
40.31 Robin Williamson
40.36 Steven McCann
40.58 Michael Beasley
41.50 David Dunsmore
41.54 Nia Nokes (PB)
43.48 Indira Natarajan
44.40 Fiona Bradley  (1st F40)
45.32 Martin Rathbone
46.35 Kevin Uzzell  (1st M70)
47.21 Bonnie Seabridge   (3rd F40) (PB)
47.28 Rachel Rathbone   (2nd F45)
47.57 Laura Weston
48.28 Jason Barrett
48.48 Anna Robinson
50.17 Rebecca Southall
50.38 Anne Coghlan
50.54 Pam Davies  (2nd F65)
53.08 Jane Weston  (1st F60)
52.20 Tracy Triner
52.39 Nikki Towle
53.38 Gemma Summers
53.39 Matt Davies
58.54 Anne Molson
68.49 Lynda Cartwright
69.10 Joyce Edwards

Saturday 13th April 2019

Cannock Chase Trail Half Marathon
TBC

Thursday 11th April 2019
Hanchurch Hilly
32:04 Simon Hodgkinson (1st)
34:30 John Haddon
35:36 Bryn Holmes
36:30 Matthew Cuthbertson
37:17 Wayne Fenton
40:54 Andrew Cawthorne
41:31 Eva Martin
44:09 Nia Nokes
44:09 Anna Robinson
44:47 Andrew Buckley
45:38 Jonathan Howell
48:42 Nikki Towle
49:16 Lee Greatrex
53:18 Laura Slack

Sunday 7th April 2019

Rotterdam Marathon

3:13:04 Tim Hulse
3:32:27 Amy Gamble
3:37:26 Paul Glover

Manchester Marathon
2:50:01 Mark Neeld
3:03:29 Phil Cape
3:06:23 Shaun Ashworth
3:15:31 Martin Cross
3:18:11 Michael Beasley
3:23:59 Dave Dunsmore
3:25:01 Indira Natarajan
3:50:00 Fabien Carbonell
3:52:59 Kevin Uzzell (4th V70)
4:24:58 Emma Dutton (PB)
4:44:12 Sarah Reynolds
4:44:35 Debra Siddall
4:51:46 Clare Irving (PB)
4:52:08 Jamie Cassidy (PB)
5:16:23 Mel Bath (PB)
5:48:47 Ellie Holmes(PB)

Saturday 30th March 2019

Silkin Way Ultra 50k
5:48 Laura Ann Slack

Sunday 24th March 2019

Wilmslow Half Marathon
1:26:59 Joanne Bentley (3rd F40)
1:40:55 Fabien Carbonell

Ashby 20
2:33:25 Angela Mensing
2:33:41 Michelle Fox
2:37:18 Fiona Bradley
2:37:19 David Dunsmore

Los Angelos Marathon
3:29:51 Jim Holland
4:20:32 Steve Parker

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Nant yr Arian Silver Trail Half Marathon
2:07:18 Nia Rose Nokes
2:45:06 Rebecca Southall
2:45:06 Nikki Towle
4:07:27 Emma Phillips

Sunday 17th March 2019

Shrewsbury 10k
53:59 Lee Greatrex
1:14:23 Lee Barnard

Stafford Half Marathon
01:25:41 Bryn Holmes
01:26:49 Darren Pyatt
01:29:26 Mark Williamson (PB)
01:29:53 Robin Williamson (PB)
01:31:22 David Dunsmore (PB)
01:32:17 Nia Rose Nokes (PB)
01:32:18 Paul Swan
01:33:14 Kirsty Stephenson (1st F40)
01:34:53 Egidija Pope (2nd F35)
01:36:44 Indira Natarajan
01:39:26 Fiona Bradley
01:41:08 Grant Mantle
01:46:38 Martin Rathbone
01:46:49 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)
01:47:45 Rachel Rathbone
01:47:37 Steve Plant (PB)
01:48:26 Anna Robinson (PB)
01:48:29 Laura Hancock
01:50:00 Laura Weston
01:52:44 Adreen Hart-Rule (PB)
01:54:38 Rachael Smith
01:53:25 Richard Taylor (Name change needed)
01:55:00 Martin Davies
01:56:12 Chris Ellerton
01:56:24 Nikki Towle (PB)
01:56:27 Rebecca Southall
01:57:31 Jane Weston
01:59:02 Jayne Ford
01:59:10 Mark Dally
02:01:55 Nick Boulton
02:01:33 Emma Dutton
02:01:37 Gemma Summers
02:04:26 Sara Buckley
02:08:21 Natalie Port
02:10:48 Cheryl Metcalfe
02:11:59 Ellen Evans (PB)
02:13:26 Helen Cann (PB)
02:14:18 Tim Clegg
02:16:23 Jo Yendole
02:16:25 Dawn Watkins (PB)
02:17:00 Melanie Bath
02:17:21 Jennifer Smith
02:17:41 Anne Molsom
02:19:21 Amanda Bond
02:19:23 Ellie Holmes (PB)
02:21:26 Ann Nightingale (PB)

Sunday 10th March 2019

Vitality Big Half (London)
2:28:25 Jane Capey (PB)

Chester 10k
37:22 Bryn Holmes
51:52 Nikki Towle (PB)

Sunday 10th March 2019
Knighton 20
2:15:15 Paul Swan (1st M55)
2:15:16 Phil Cape (C Group winner)
2:21:03 Paul Glover (PB)
2:22:07 Tim Hulse (3rd M50)
2:22:42 Martin Cross
2:23:27 Anna Hollingworth (1st F35 – 2nd Lady – L Group winner)
2:23:46 Joanne Bentley (1st F40 – 3rd Lady)
2:24:30 Mark Williamson
2:28:25 Amy Gamble (2nd F40 – Given 1st F40)
2:29:10 Kirsty Stephenson (3rd F40)
2:30:01 Michael Beasley (3rd M55 – D Group winner)
2:34:27 Egidija Pope (2nd F35) (PB)
2:36:27 Angela Mensing (1st F45)
2:36:36 Indira Natarajan
2:36:51 David Dunsmore
2:53:35 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70 -E Group winner)
2:53:49 Craig Carpenter
3:01:05 Jason Barrett (F Group winner)
3:08:03 Rebecca Southall
3:14:21 Emma Dutton
3:22:14 Laura Carpenter
3:22:20 Laura Slack
3:38:11 Jayne Ford
3:54:53 Helen Cann
3:54:55 Steve Plant
3:58:13 Dawn Watkins
3:58:12 Sharon Brandwood
3:58:35 David Brain
4:18:06 Lynda Cartwright

Relays
2:00:53 Fast Bats (Danny Soltys, Ben Gamble & Tom Wilson) (2nd overall)
2:14:05 Bats Out Of Hell (Paul Swan, Robin Williamson & Wayne Fenton) (3rd overall)
2:16:11 Ding Bats (Jo Bentley, Andy Shenton & Mike Keeling) (Mixed Team Winners)
2:23:04 Bat In A Flash (Anna Hollingworth & Fiona Bradley)
2:43:37 Flying Foxes (Jason Barratt, Mark Churton & Adreen Hart-Rule)
2:44:03 Bats In A Flap (Paul Glover, Anna Robinson, Lee Greatrex)
2:49:36 Flappy Bats (David Dunsmore, Sara Morris & Laura Skelding)
2:55:26 Feeling Fresh (Amy Gamble, Jennifer Smith & Anne-Marie Mountford)
2:57:42 Bat Attitude (Rachel Rathbone, Caroline Davies & Mark Hopper)
2:58:27 Bat Girls (Kirsty Stephenson, Amanda Bond & Ellie Evans)
3:01:37 Bat’s Away (Michael Beasley, Jane Weston & Jacqui Bennett)
3:06:02 Ninja Bats (Emma Dutton, Gemma Summers & Natalie Kate Port)
3:38:44 Bat Will Do (Egidija Pope, Joyce Edwards & Colin Pheasant)

Liverpool Half Marathon
1:39:21 Michelle Fox (3rd F40)

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Cheadle 5
39:42 Sam Hodgkinson
43:09 Gemma Summers

Saturday 2nd March 2019
Benidorm Half Marathon
1:33:51 Robin Williamson
1:36:22 Michael Beasley
1:45:57 Karen Seiles (PB)
1:47:33 Bonnie Seabridge
1:50:47 Martin Rathbone
2:11:11 Debra Siddall
2:11:14 Sarah Reynolds

Chester 50 mile Ultra Marathon
08:07 Mark Hopper

Sunday 24th February 2019
Carsington Water 10k
43:38 Paul Phillips (1st V45)

Carsington Water Half Marathon
2:08:34 Jamie Cassidy
2:08:35 Clare Irving

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Carsington Water 10k
48:21 Stephen Plant (PB)
55:51 David Griffiths (1st V55)

Carsington Water Half Marathon
1:57:30 Alex Yendole
2:01:26 Richard Shaw (1st V65)
2:07:46 Lee Greatrex
2:23:00 Jo Yendole

Sunday 17th February 2019

Girona Marathon
3:44:30 Steve Parker
3:50:58 Mark Churton
4:11:00 Bernie Priekulis
5:33:21 Chris Barlow

Rugeley 10
1:03:14 Paul Swan (1st M55)
1:05:33 Shaun Ashworth
1:07:57 Phil Cape
1:10:10 Robin Williamson
1:11:01 David Dunsmore
1:11:20 Steve McCann
1:13:53 Craig Carpenter
1:18:03 Indira Natarajan
1:20:26 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
1:26:54 Jason Barrett
1:27:12 Rachael Smith (3rd F35)
1:27:28 Laura Weston
1:27:41 Rebecca Southall
1:29:19 Anne Coghlan
1:30:58 Jane Weston (2nd F60)
1:31:16 Matt Davies
1:33:00 Laura Carpenter
1:42:59 Sara Buckley
1:45:56 Tim Clegg
1:48:59 Anne Molsom
1:57:31 Lynda Cartwright

Wrexham Half Marathon
1:24:09 Mark Hopper
1:35:41 Michelle Fox
1:47:18 Bonnie Seabridge (PB)
1:48:27 Rachel Rathbone
1:50:55 Matthew Cuthbertson
1:51:45 Samantha Hodgkinson
1:54:21 Emma Phillips
1:57:37 Emma Dutton
2:00:14 Nikki Towle (PB)
2:06:54 Melanie Bath
2:19:01 Ellen Evans (PB)

Sunday 3rd February 2019
Alsager 5
27:47 Daniel Soltys
29:33 Paul Swan (2nd M55)
29:52 Bryn Holmes
30:05 Shaun Ashworth
30:36 Darren Pyatt (2nd M50)
30:42 Tim Hulse
30:51 Martin Cross
31:23 Anna Hollingworth (3rd F35)
31:49 Robin Williamson
32:21 Paul Glover
32:48 Phil Cape
33:22 David Dunsmore
33:31 Steven McCann
33:35 Wayne Fenton
33:36 Nia Rose Nokes
33:59 Michael Beasley
34:00 Amy Gamble (3rd F40)
34:22 Indira Natarajan
34:16 Fiona Bradley
34:56 Egidija Pope
34:58 Craig Carpenter
37:06 Eva Martin
37:46 Bonnie Seabridge
38:14 Emma Dutton (PB)
38:21 Martin Rathbone
38:26 Rachel Rathbone
38:48 Matthew Davies
39:24 Samantha Hodgkinson
40:09 Anna Robinson
40:37 Anne Coghlan
41:29 Nikki Towle
41:36 Tracy Triner
42:14 Laura Carpenter
42:44 Gemma Summers
42:32 Jane Weston (2nd F60)
43:09 Pam Davies(2nd F65)
47:37 Tim Clegg
48:44 Ann Nightingale
49:31 Mac McCoig
54:49 Rita Banks (1st F75)
55:59 Lynda Cartwright

Saturday 26th January 2019

Midland Counties Cross Country Championships 2019
Ladies (Gun Times)

35:23 Anna Hollingworth
37:17 Amy Gamble
38:15 Egidija Pope
38:53 Michelle Fox
39:04 Fiona Bradley
45:15 Anna Robinson
45:28 Emma Phillips

Men (Gun Times)
46:44 Simon Hodgkinson
50:30 Tim Hulse
50:58 Bryn Holmes
53:19 Andy Shenton
54:26 Paul Glover
64:22 Jonathan Howell

Sunday 20th January 2019

Four Villages Half Marathon
1:17:05 Danny Soltys
1:24:26 Martin Cross
1:24:48 Shaun Ashworth
1:25:58 Tim Hulse
1:28:30 Anna Hollingworth
1:28:45 Joanne Bentley
1:28:50 Paul Glover
1:33:00 Amy Gamble
1:36:06 Egidija Pope (PB)
1:39:52 Fabien Carbonell
1:48:15 Emma Dutton (PB)

Open 2 the Elements 10k
50:36 Rebecca Southall (3rd F40)
53:06 Jane Weston (1st F60)
53:37 Nikki Towle (PB) (1st F50)

Saturday 19th January 2019

Twin Piers Llandudno 10k
39:27 Darren Pyatt (1st V50)
42:39 Michael Beasley (2nd V55)
42:59 Wayne Fenton
44:52 Michelle Fox (3rd F40)
49:08 Nick Boulton
51:09 Jason Barrett
51:26 Richard Shaw (2nd V65)
52:37 Laura Ann Slack
57:04 Julie Boulton
57:10 Jennifer Smith
57:20 Anne-Marie Mountford

Sunday 13th January 2019

Cannock Chase Trig Point Race
2:21:32 Michelle Fox (2nd F40)
2:47:34 Kevin Uzzell

Saturday 5th January 2019

Staffordshire Cross Country Championships – Stafford Common
Ladies
21.43 Nia Nokes
22.50 Amy Gamble
24.44 Julie McArthur
25.44 Rachel Rathbone
26.00 Bonnie Seabridge
27.48 Emma Phillips
27.59 Anna Robinson
29.24 Ellen Evans
30.01 Nikki Towle

Men
31.24 Simon Hodgkinson
32.23 Shaun Ashworth
33.45 Paul Swan
34.04 Bryn Holmes
35.40 Martin Cross
35.45 Tim Hulse
36.16 Mark Williamson
42.08 Kevin Uzzell
42.34 Jonathan Howell
43.21 Robert Yates

Tuesday 1st January 2019

Jonavos Naujametinis Begimas 20k – Lithuania
1:28:48 Paul Glover
1:38:51 Egidija Pope

Vernon’s Limp Wrist – 5 miles
Position
2 Tim Hulse 00:32:30 (Predicted)/00:32:32(Actual)/00:02(Difference)
3 Mac McCoig 00:53:05 / 00:53:02 / 00:03
8 Steve Parker 0:43:00 / 0:43:16 / 00:16
13 Martin Cross 0:31:40 / 0:31:04 / 00:36
20 Sam Hodgkinson 0:41:00 / 0:40:14 / 00:46
32 Richard Shaw 0:41:40 / 0:40:42 / 00:58
46 Kevin Uzzell 0:38:10 / 0:39:43 / 01:33
46 Kirsty Stephenson 0:38:35 / 0:37:02 / 01:33
48 Michelle Fox 0:38:18 / 0:36:43 / 01:35
53 Richard Taylor 0:39:52 / 0:38:10 / 01:42
58 Amy Gamble 0:36:36 / 0:34:46 / 01:50
63 Ben Gamble 0:30:00 / 0:27:54 / 02:06
64 Mark Churton 0:40:00 / 0:37:53 / 02:07
90 Pam Davies 0:49:50 / 0:45:19 / 04:31
98 Chris Barlow 1:00:00 / 0:53:59 / 06:01
110 Rita Banks 1:09:58 / 0:56:05 / 13:53