Results 2021

NSCCL Betley – Race 4 – 18th December 21
Ladies (5k ish)
21:51 Phillippa Steele
23:42 Eva Martin
25:19 Fiona Bradley
28:15 Rameesa King
30:26 Alison Brind
31:39 Sara Morris

Men (8k ish)
29:56 Simon Hodgkinson
33:05 Robin Williamson
33:34 Mark Williamson
33:50 Darren Pyatt
35:04 Matthew Chalmers
35:49 Gareth Jones
36:02 Chris Brown
36:30 Paul Phillips
37:56 Grahame Cope
38:55 Michael Beasley
41:26 Kevin Uzzell
42:13 Jonathan Howell

Cheddleton 10k – 27th Nov 2021
49:39 Mark Churton
53:25 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
1:06:20 Alison Brind (1st tF60)
1:18:20 Rita Banks (1st F75)

Meerbrook – 20th Nov 2021
56:15 Daniel Soltys
1:03:51 Robin Williamson (2nd M50)
1:07:58 Gareth Jones
1:16:05 Grahame Cope (3rd M50)
1:24:54 Anne Coghlan (2nd F50)
1:27:30 Helen Somers
1:25:09 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
2:00:53 Sara Morris

Escape from Meriden – 12th Nov 21
98.1km (ATCF) 109km(actual) Helen Cann (2nd Solo Female)

Flying Fox 10 – 7th Nov 2021
1:01:46 Mark Neeld (1st M50)
1:02:17 Martin Cross
1:02:33 Tom Wilson
1:03:36 Robin Williamson (2nd M50)
1:05:46 Michael Downes
1:07:15 Darren Pyatt
1:09:22 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd Lady)
1:10:34 Matthew Chalmers
1:11:21 Steven Mccann
1:12:46 Ty Starke
1:14:09 Andrew Cawthorne
1:16:36 Grahame Cope
1:20:52 Nikki Towle (3rd F55)
1:24:58 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
1:31:01 Jane Weston (2nd F60)
1:33:03 Lynsey Keetley
1:33:03 Annie Bradshaw
1:37:16 Rachel Rathbone
1:43:33 Rachel Heath
1:54:59 Sara Morris

NSCCL Park Hall Race 3 – 30 Oct 21
Ladies (5k ish)
25:49 Annabel Bradshaw
26:13 Kirsty Stephenson
26:47 Phillippa Steele
26:49 Adreen Hart-Rule
27:50 Amy Gamble
27:52 Egidija Pope
29:11 Ciara Mulvey
29:22 Nikki Towle
30:58 Sam Hodgkinson

Men (8k ish)
27:20 Mark Neeld
28:24 Robin Williamson
30:11 Bryn Holmes
30:14 Mark Churton
30:54 Chris Brown
31:04 Matthew Chalmers
31:05 Darren Pyatt
31:07 Paul Phillips
31:39 Paul Glover
33:13 Ty Starke
33:23 Grahame Cope
34:01 Wayne Fenton
37:47 Kevin Uzzell
39:16 Jonathan Howell

Liverpool Rock & Roll Half Marathon – 24 Oct 21
2:23:09 Helen Cann

York Marathon – 17 Oct 21
03:33:58 Martin Cross
03:36:04 Steve Parker
04:43:48 Ramzi King

NSCCL Stafford Race 2 – 16 Oct 21
Ladies (5k ish)
22:17 Annabel Bradshaw
23:11 Jen Smith
23:28 Eva Martin
23:37 Amy Gamble
23:47 Phillippa Steele
23:49 Egidija Pope
24:18 Adreen Hart-Rule
27:59 Ellie Evans

Men (8k ish)
28:25 Mark Neeld
29:38 Robin Williamson
29:56 Gareth Jones
31:55 Paul Glover
32:03 Mark Churton
32:14 Chris Brown
32:55 Paul Phillips
35:11 Ty Starke
38:12 Kevin Uzzell

Manchester Marathon – 10 Oct 21
02:59:03 Thomas Harley
03:13:10 Jono Goodall
03:26:18 Indira Natarajan
03:39:58 Steve Parker
03:50:00 Laura Hancock
03:59:00 Anna Robinson
04:24:15 Emma Dutton
04:27:53 Tracy Talboys-Cotton
04:30:59 Ellen Evans
04:34:58 Jane Weston
04:34:59 Laura Weston
05:23:24 Paul Taylor
06:04:46 Tracey Shenton

Werrington 10k – 10 Oct 21
38:08:00 Mark Neeld (4th / 1st V50)
38:33:00 Robin Williamson (5th / 2nd V50)
41:54:00 Darren Pyatt (3rd V50)
43:25:00 Steven McCann
44:07:00 Grahame Cope
48:48:00 Egidija Pope
50:44:00 Kevin Uzzell
01:01:41 Sara Morris

London Marathon – 03 Oct 21
2:45:00 Danny Soltys
2:57:48 Mark Neeld
3:03:12 Steve Fenney
3:03:24 Jo Bentley
3:06:53 Gareth Jones
3:09:48 Kirsty Stephenson
3:18:09 Michelle Fox
3:47:30 Amy Gamble
3:48:07 Egidija Pope
5:36:25 Emma Phillips
5:36:25 Fiona Bradley
6:28:26 Lee Greatex

Chester Marathon – 03 Oct 21
3:30:07 Mark Churton
3:41:51 Steve Parker
4:25:38 Paul Newman
4:56:40 Andy Buckley
5:12:19 Sara Buckley
5:12:18 Anne Molsom

Loch Ness Marathon – 03 Oct 21
4:58:22 Helen Cann

Congleton Half – 03 Oct 21
1:40:27 Grahame Cope
1:45:37 Steve McCann
1:54:41 Kevin Uzzell
2:34:45 Sara Morris

Potts Arf – 26 Sept 21
1:43:21 Craig Carpenter
1:43:30 Gareth Jones
1:44:43 Paul Glover
1:50:11 James Phoenix
2:08:02 Ramzi King
2:08:02 Fiona Bradley
2:37:21 Sara Morris
3:06:04 Gemma Wall

Tissington Trail Half – 26 Sept 21
1:39:34 Karen Seiles
1:57:40 Steve Plant
1:57:40 David Griffiths

Stafford Half – 19 Sept 21

(Please note these are results off the organisers, if not entered as Stone or had transferred place then let me know and I can add them. Paul)

Chip Time (Bib)
01:21:06  Tom Wilson. (15th)
01:31:27  Mike Cathcart
01:32:19  Michelle Fox (2nd F45)
01:35:04  Indira Natarajan
01:35:46  Michael Downes
01:38:27  Andrew Cawthorne
01:42:33  Darren Pyatt
01:47:02  Laura Hancock
01:48:55  Anna Robinson
01:53:56  Richard Taylor
01:56:33  Amy Butters
02:00:27  Andrew Buckley
02:01:56  David Griffiths
02:05:38  Bib 1959
02:08:57  Sara Wioslo
02:20:05 Alison Brind
02:21:45  Sara Buckley
02:25:00  Clare Irving
02:25:01  Jamie Cassidy
02:25:23  Lynsey Keetley
02:25:23  Joanne Hipkiss
02:29:34  Cleo Acraman
02:29:35  Helen Cann
02:33:14  Ann Nightingale
02:30:59  Steve Plant
03:02:04  Marianne Cooper

Chester Half – 19 Sept 21
1:42:19 Nikki Towle (PB)
2:05:25 Ellen Evans (PB)

NSCCL Betley Race 1 – 18 Sept 21
Ladies (5k ish)
21:07 Annabel Bradshaw
21:12 Phillippa Steele
22:23 Egidija Pope
22:26 Amy Gamble
22:37 Jen Smith
23:01 Eva Martin
24:50 Anne Coghlan
26:50 Ramzi King
30:24 Sara Morris

Men (8k ish)
31:01 Mark Neeld
32:17 Gareth Jones
32:19 Robin Williamson
32:59 Bryn Holmes
35:21 Paul Phillips
35:32 Chris Brown
36:10 Paul Glover
37:03 Mark Churton
37:07 Grahame Cope
39:48 Tim Hulse
41:43 Kevin Uzzell

Cheshire Half – 12 Sept 21
1:13:04 Danny Soltys (5th)

Great North Run – 12 Sept 21
1:28:02 Phil Cape

Conic Canter Ultra (approx 38 miles) – 11 Sept 21
8:19:53 Allison Cape

Gritstone Grind (35 miles) – 05-Sept-2021
10:13:56 Helen Cann

South Cheshire 20 – 05 Sept 21
2:21:20 Gareth Jones
2:35:40 Matthew Chalmers
2:35:40 Michelle Fox (1st F45)
2:36:29 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd F40)
2:49:20 Aggi Pope
2:54:08 James Phoenix
3:29:06 Andrew Buckley
3:55:04 Nikki Towle
3:55:04 Ellie Evans

Virtual
3:17:19 Kevin Uzzell

 

Staffs Knott 5 – 01-9-21
00:31:06 Gareth Jones
00:31:33 Robin Williamson
00:33:13 Darren Pyatt
00:35:38 Paul Phillips
00:36:07 Steven Mccann
00:36:20 Grahame Cope
00:37:18 James Phoenix
00:37:37 Aggi Pope
00:38:29 Nikki Towle
00:39:12 Mark Churton
00:45:59 Lisa Holland
00:51:35 Sara Morris

Virtual
45:18 Kevin Uzzell

Ipstones 5ish – 28-8-21

32:38 Gareth Jones
38:13 Grahame Cope
40:41 Nikki Towle (3rd F50)
55:41 Sara Morris
1:14:57 Rita Banks (2nd F75)

Virtual
42:24 Kevin Uzzell

Stone 5 – 25-8-21
28:46 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
31:24 Tom Wilson
33:45 Bryn Holmes
34:10 Robin Williamson
36:33 Steven Mccann
39:22 Grahame Cope
41:51 Nikki Towle
42:40 Mark Churton
44:19 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
48:44 Sara Wioslo
48:54 Ellie Evans
54:09 David Brain
54:09 Dawn Watkins
55:35 Sara Morris
1:02:33 Rita Banks (2nd F75)

Dave Clarke 5k 12-8-21

18:45 Tom Wilson (4th)
19:52 Robin Williamson (1st M50)
20:37 Mark Churton (2nd M50)
22:58 Grahame Cope (3rd M50)
23:21 David Brain (4th M50)
25:41 Jonathan Howell (2nd M65)
25:45 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
26:28 David Griffiths (2nd M60)
26:33 Amy Butters
29:56 Helen Cann (3rd M50)
31:37 Sara Morris
32:08 Cleo Acraman
33:13 Anne Griffiths (3rd F60)
33:13 Dawn Watkins

Newcastle 10k Results 8-8-2021

Gareth Jones            38:39
Robin Williamson    38:56 2nd M50
Steven McCann       40:50
Darren Pyatt           41:29
James Phoenix        41:50
Kirsty Stephenson  42:54 1st F40
Paul Glover            42:56
Annabel Bradshaw 43:33
Aggi Pope              45:25 2nd F40
Grahame Cope      45:59
Kevin Uzzell          50:42
Pam Davies           52:05 1st F65
Ellen Evans           55:05
Rameesa King       57:17
Cat Salt                 1:04:55
Laura Carpenter    1:05:24
Craig Carpenter    1:05:27
Sara Morris          1:13:14
Rita Banks            1:14:03 1st F75

Trentham 10k Results 1-8-2021

Gareth Jones         40:35
Robin Williamson 40:59    3rd M50
Steven McCann    43:32
Aggi Pope            47:11    1st F40
James Phoenix     47:12
Martin Cross        47:12
Nikki Towle         49:44
Kevin Uzzell        52:59    3rd M70
Sara Morris         1:22:30

Thunder Run (24 hour solo) – 24-7-2021
120km in 21:36:09 Helen Cann

Betley 10k Results 18-7-2021

Bryn Holmes 38:27 2nd M50
Gareth Jones 38:41
Steven McCann 40:32
Nikki Towle 48:58 3rd F50
Kevin Uzzell 50:08 1st M70
Ellie Evans 1:03:23
Sara Morris 1:10:30

Cheadle 4 Results 11-7-2021
Gareth Jones     24:35
Bryn Holmes         25:29
Annabel Bradshaw         28:01 (PB)    3rd F Sen
Simon Nevitt      28:13
Ros Barker         29:38    1st F55
Nikki Towle        31:30    2nd F50
Kevin Uzzell       32:37    2nd M70
Debra Mackie    35:57
Sara Morris        42:28
Rita Banks          45:23    1st F75

Race to the Stones (100km) – 10-7-2021
20:53:30 Helen Cann

Race to the Castle (100km) – 26-6-2021
21:26:59 Helen Cann

Convergence (24 hours) – 22-5-2021
Helen Cann – 97.5km (As the crow flies)/ 113km total

Westbridge 5 Virtual Results 14-5-2021
Gareth Jones 31:36
Robin Williamson 32:21
Mark Churton 33:04
Paul Phillips 33:45
Steve McCann 34:01
Annabel Bradshaw 34:03 2nd F Sen
Angela Mensing 35:47 3rd F50
Mark Hopper 35:50
Craig Carpenter 35:59
Nikki Towle 36:21
Ros Barker 36:41 1st F55
Michael Beasley 40:23
Kevin Uzzell 40:39 2nd M70
Chris Ellerton 40:58
Egidija Pope 41:11
Ellie Evans 42:49
Debra Mackie 43:11
Stephen Plant 43:12
Adrian Hart-Rule 43:37
Ramsi King 44:16
Andrew Buckley 44:17
David Griffiths 45:29
Helen Cann 45:37
Lisa Holland 46:12
Anne-Marie Mountford 46:13
Sara Buckley 46:16
Ann Nightingale 46:40 3rd F65
Joanne Hopkiss 50:12
Anne Griffiths 50:19
Cleo Acraman 50:47
Kirsty Brett 51:10
Jennifer Smith 51:23
Jo Yendole 51:50
Helen Sant 52:57
Rita Banks 53:01 2nd F75
Joanne Johnston 53:03
Sara Morris 53:14
Alison O’Mara 53:40
Michelle Miles 54:24
Chris Barlow 55:29
Sandra Kirk 57:14
Joyce Edwards 50:07 3rd F70
Lynda Cartwright 1:07:24

Virtual Clayton 10K Results 14-5-2021

Simon Hodgkinson 35:44 1st M Sen 2nd M
Gareth Jones 39:01
Simon Nevitt 42:35
Ros Barker 45:44 2nd F55
Angela Mensing 46:01 2nd F50
Nikki Towle 46:19 3rd F50
Kevin Uzzell 50:23 2nd M70
Rita Banks 1:06:39 2nd F75
Chris Barlow 1:09:40
Joyce Edwards 1:09:56 3rd F70
Sara Morris 1:11:30

Virtual Uttoxeter Half Marathon Results 4-5-2021

Gareth Jones 1:24:59 2nd M40
Matthew Chalmers 1:27:40 3rd M40
Steven McCann 1:33:00
Ros Barker 1:40:48 1st F55
Nikki Towle 1:40:57 (PB)
Angela Mensing 1:45:50
Kevin Uzzell 1:52:02 1st M70
Ellie Evans 2:02:45 (PB)
Debra Mackie 2:05:14
Rita Banks 2:41:47 2nd F75
Sara Morris 2:45:47

Millenium Way (41 miles) – 11-4-2021
9:25 Helen Cann

Virtual South Cheshire 10K Results 5-4-2021

Gareth Jones 38:14
Simon Nevitt 41:44
Steven McCann 44:58
Angela Mensing 45:24 3rd F50
Grahame Cope 45:41
Nikki Towle 45:49
Ros Barker 47:02 3rd F55
Kevin Uzzell 50:28 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 51:46
Debra Mackie 51:48
Rita Banks 1:05:42 2nd F75
Sara Morris 1:05:45
Joyce Edwards 1:09:36 3rd F70
Chris Barlow 1:10:39

Virtual Cheadle Spring 5 Results 26-3-2021

Ros Barker 38:44 2nd F55
Kevin Uzzell 40:55 1st M70
Chris Barlow 56:18 3rd F70

Virtual Knighton 10k Results 12-3-2021
Gareth Jones 38:44
Matthew Chalmers 39:06
Mark Williamson 40:16 3rd M45
Bryn Holmes 40:40
Steven McCann 42:13
Simon Nevitt 43:00
Grahame Cope 43:57
Angela Mensing 45:42
Nikki Towle 46:22
Ros Barker 48:05 2nd F55
Kevin Uzzell 50:22 2nd M70
Debra Mackie 52:59
Ellie Evans 53:05
Sara Morris 1:03:32
Rita Banks 1:06:57 2nd F75
Lee Greatrex 1:09:56
Chris Barlow 1:10:20
Jennifer Smith 1:10:46
Joyce Edwards 1:13:37

Virtual Potter’s 10 mile Results 19-2-2021
Gareth Jones 1:05:06 3rd M40
Bryn Holmes 1:06:15
Matthew Chalmers 1:07:04
Steven McCann 1:08:40
Grahame Cope 1:13:02
Simon Nevitt 1:14:17
Ros Barker 1:14:20 1st F55
Angela Mensing 1:15:46
Nikki Towle 1:16:55
Kevin Uzzell 1:25:44 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 1:32:43
Chris Barlow 1:52:56
Sara Morris 1:57:26
Rita Banks 2:00:54 2nd F75
Joyce Edwards 2:05:31 3rd F70

Virtual Alsager 5 Results 5-2-2021
Simon Hodgkinson 28:22 3rd Sen
Mark Williamson 31:07
Gareth Jones 31:09 3rd M40
Bryn Holmes 31:16
James Phoenix 31:42
Matthew Chalmers 32:12
Steven McCann 33:50
Simon Nevitt 34:02
Grahame Cope 35:07
Angela Mensing 36:11
Ros Barker 36:13 2nd F55
Craig Carpenter 36:42
Nikki Towle 37:22
Kevin Uzzell 41:34 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 42:54
Sara Morris 48:58
Chris Barlow 54:29
Joyce Edwards 58:39
Rita Banks 1:03:21 2nd F75