Please let the club know any results results@stonemm.co.uk
(Unfortunately, we do not have time to go through every race result looking for members results. Thank you).
April
Spring Treble 3 – Barlaston Ups and Downs 25-04-24
37:22 Chris Brown
40:22 Laura Hancock
46:44 Kevin Uzzell
51:17 Jonathan Howell
56:09 Lee Greatrex
London Marathon 22-04-24
2:46:44 Mark Neeld
3:01:41 Steve Fenney
3:21:36 Angela Mensing
3:38:42 Egidija Pope
3:43:02 Karen Seiles
3:47:35 Grahame Cope
3:47:50 Nikki Towle
3:58:07 Fiona Bradley
3:58:40 Gareth Jones
4:18:08 Lisa Holland
6:14:06 Michael Berry
Spring Treble 2 – Kibblestone Klamber 18-04-24
38:53 Paul Sissons
44:52 Chris Brown
48:39 Andrew Cawthorne
51:50 Laura Hancock
54:30 Richard Cooke
58:09 Kevin Uzzell
1:04:56 Jonathan Howell
Boston Marathon 15-04-24
3:57:54 Michael Beasley
Chania (Crete) Marathon 14-04-24
4:12 Steve Parker
4:14 Jim Holland
Manchester Marathon 14-04-24
3:09:31 Martin Cross
3:17:17 Indira Natarajan
3:19:37 Paul Glover
3:23:21 Mike Pugh
3:28:02 Clorinda Graham
3:28:32 Andrew Stazaker
3:38:17 Matthew Davies
3:48:48 Grahame Cope
3:54:59 Andrew Thompson
3:57:24 Richard Cooke
4:03:45 Abigail Wise
4:07:06 Sally Jeavons
4:09:59 Ellie Evans
4:15:33 Hannah Hardy
4:19:27 Jacqueline Bailey
4:28:22 Rachel Heath
4:32:56 Cheryl Fielden
4:46:44 Anthony Pickard Rose
4:48:16 Kirsti Didd
5:04:52 Salli Hamilton
Spring Treble 1 – Marquis Mayhem 11-04-24
44:00 Wayne Fenton
44:16 Chris Brown
47:56 Laura Hancock
48:41 Steven Smith
51:11 Ben Greensides
55:03 Kevin Uzzell
1:00:51 Jonathan Howell
1:08:00 Lee Greatrex
Blymhill Shotgun 10k(ish) 07-04-24
1:05:19 Sara Morris
1:05:19 Steve Plant
London Landmarks Half Marathon 07-04-24
1:55:36 Helen Cann
2:27:16 Clare Irving
2:29:16 Tracey Wadsworth
2:30:20 Alison O’Mara
2:32:21 Carole Stone
2:43:31 Julia Dando
2:55:15 Emma Boulton
Madeley Half Marathon 07-04-24
1:28:26 Bryn Holmes
1:30:51 Wayne Fenton
1:36:42 Tom Wise
1:37:24 Andrew Cawthorne
1:38:21 Chris Brown
1:39:19 Michelle Fox
1:39:26 Steven McCann
1:41:08 Gareth Jones
1:44:40 Laura Hancock
1:45:38 Steven Smith
1:53:03 Richard Cooke
1:54:48 Nikki Towle
1:55:43 Kevin Uzzell
2:03:06 Helen Somers
2:08:02 Sally Hallows
2:16:20 Michael Berry
2:16:26 Steve Hallows
2:19:30 David Hebb
2:20:33 Vicki Dolman
Cathedral to Castle (10 miles) 07-04-24
1:48:33 Jamie Cassidy (1:51:04 Graeme)
Whitchurch 10k 07-04-24
44:56 Angela Mensing
Berlin Half Marathon 07-04-24
1:40:20 Andrew Stazaker
Monsal Trail Half Marathon 07-04-24
2:09:52 Becky Heaney
2:23:32 David Brain
2:24:20 Dawn Watkins
Monsal Trail 10k 07-04-24
1:14:03 Anne Griffiths
1:16:14 David Griffiths
March
Crewe 10k 31-03-24
35:59 Paul Sissons
38:47 Bryn Holmes
38:49 Wayne Fenton
39:10 Sam Rosillo
40:43 Tom Wise
41:54 Andrew Cawthorne
42:08 Gareth Jones
42:29 Chris Brown
42:56 Michelle Fox
43:59 Clorinda Graham
45:15 Laura Hancock
46:03 Steven Smith
46:40 Richard Cooke
47:31 Hannah Hardy
49:31 Lauren Ford
51:53 Andrew Stazaker
52:19 Pam Davies
52:43 Sally Hallows
52:58 Helen Somers
54:13 Sara Morris
54:13 Stephen Plant
54:15 Steve Hallows
57:04 Vicki Dolman
58:01 Jemma Green
1:01:42 David Hebb
1:07:34 Karen Griffiths
1:24:08 Rita Banks
Easter Coast Road 5 mile 29-03-24
45:52 Kirsti Didd
Fallout (64.5km as the crow flies – 76km actual) 24-03-24
11:29:29 Dawn Watkins / David Brain
Wilmslow Half Marathon 24-03-24
1:31:32 Michelle Fox
1:40:06 Grahame Cope
Cheshire Elite 10k 24-03-24
38:44 Wayne Fenton
Derby 10k 24-03-24
39:29 Bryn Holmes
Cheadle 5 24-03-24
34:02 Chris Brown
34:37 Steven McCann
36:45 Steve Smith
40:35 Kevin Uzzell
42:13 Pam Davies
50:22 David Hebb
Liverpool Half Marathon 17-03-24
1:49:54 Helen Somers
Stafford Half Marathon 17-03-24
1:34:02 Mike Pugh
1:37:33 Clorinda Graham
1:46:25 Steven Cartwright
1:46:31 Ian Watt
1:50:54 Abigail Wise
1:54:48 Richard Cooke
1:54:57 Sally Jeavons
1:54:59 Andy Thomson
1:55:35 Lauren Ford
2:02:16 Ellen Evans
2:03:49 Cheryl Fielden
2:16:48 Jemma Green
2:21:06 Dawn Watkins
2:24:26 Anne Russell
Seoul Marathon 21-01-24
4:04 Steve Parker
Ashby 20 17-03-24
2:35:27 Angela Mensing
2:35:48 Matthew Davies
2:35:48 Michael Beasley
2:43:26 Grahame Cope
2:49:49 Karen Seiles
3:25:07 Jacqueline Bailey
3:32:03 Rachel Heath
4:06:36 Salli Hamilton
Nantwich 10k 17-03-24
57:28 Nicola Stazaker
Fradley 10k 17-03-24
1:00:37 Lee Greatrex
Chester 10k 10-03-24
46:30 Rob Metcalf
53:56 Lauren Ford
55:50 Jamie Cassidy
55:56 Clare Irving
56:45 Sally Hallows
56:45 Steve Hallows
59:48 Vicki Dolman
Tokyo Marathon 03-03-24
4:10:31 Anne Coghlan
Millenium Way Ultra (41 miles) 03-03-24
11:50:06 Jemma Green
12:03:30 Cleo Acraman
12:03:55 Tracey Wadsworth
12:05:58 Dawn Watkins
12:05:59 Craig Francis
12:08:30 David Brain
12:08:33 Bill Bennett
Chester Ultra (50 miles) 02-03-24
14:38:05 Helen Cann
14:38:06 Jamie Cassidy
February
Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon 18-02-24
1:25:37 Wayne Fenton
1:27:09 Paul Glover
1:32:58 Angela Mensing
Alsager 5 04-02-24 (Club Championship – Race 1)
0:30:12 | Martin Cross |
0:30:58 | Wayne Fenton |
0:31:45 | Gareth Jones |
0:31:58 | Andrew Stazaker |
0:32:03 | Sam Rosillo |
0:32:16 | Bryn Holmes |
0:32:23 | Paul Glover |
0:33:07 | Andrew Cawthorne |
0:33:17 | Tom Wise |
0:33:58 | Michelle Fox |
0:34:09 | Angela Mensing |
0:34:12 | Grahame Cope |
0:34:18 | Matthew Davies |
0:34:22 | Steven Mccann |
0:34:24 | Michael Beasley |
0:35:23 | Chris Brown |
0:36:02 | Steven Smith |
0:37:12 | Helen Somers |
0:37:36 | Andy Thompson |
0:37:39 | Richard Cooke |
0:37:39 | Sally Jeavons |
0:39:25 | Hannah Hardy |
0:39:31 | Lauren Ford |
0:39:49 | Nikki Towle |
0:40:20 | Fiona Bradley |
0:40:29 | Chris Ellerton |
0:41:00 | Ellen Evans |
0:41:48 | Pam Davies |
0:41:53 | Jacqueline Bailey |
0:42:08 | Jamie Cassidy |
0:42:32 | Sally Hallows |
0:44:37 | Michael Berry |
0:45:10 | Sara Morris |
0:45:10 | Steve Plant |
0:46:47 | Steve Hallows |
0:47:43 | Jemma Green |
0:47:54 | Salli Hamulton |
0:48:14 | Vicki Dolman |
0:49:14 | Lee Greatrex |
0:50:40 | Rebecca Durham |
0:51:00 | Carole Stone |
0:52:46 | Tracey Wadsworth |
0:54:03 | Karen Griffiths |
1:03:12 | Rita Banks |
January
Brass Monkey Half Marathon 21-01-24
1:28:03 Paul Glover
1:38:19 Egidija Pope
Four Villages Half Marathon 21-01-24
1:29:59 Sam Rosillo
1:31:16 Michelle Fox
1:43:23 Richard Cooke
1:49:09 Sally Jeavons
1:49:09 Andy Thomson
1:50:39 Nikki Towle
1:59:16 Jacqueline Bailey
2:10:44 Jamie Cassidy
2:10:47 Clare Irving
2:10:51 Helen Cann
2:24:03 Salli Hamilton
Funchal Half Marathon 21-01-24
2:04:42 Lisa Holland
Funchal Marathon 21-01-24
4:10:58 James Holland
4:13:30 Steve Parker
Cannock Chase Trig Race 07-01-24
1:57:45 Steve Fenney
2:41:30 Steve Smith
2:57:30 Kevin Uzzell (1st M70)
Tatton Park 5k 06-01-24
35:33 Rita Banks