2020 & 2021 Results

2019 results2018 results2017 results – 2016 results – 2015 results2014 results2013 results 2012 results 2011 results 2010 results2008 – 2009 results

 

York Marathon – 17 Oct 21
03:33:58 Martin Cross
03:36:04 Steve Parker
04:43:48 Ramzi King

NSCCL Stafford Race 2 – 16 Oct 21
Ladies (5k ish)
22:17 Annabel Bradshaw
23:11 Jen Smith
23:28 Eva Martin
23:37 Amy Gamble
23:47 Phillippa Steele
23:49 Egidija Pope
24:18 Adreen Hart-Rule
27:59 Ellie Evans

Men (8k ish)
28:25 Mark Neeld
29:38 Robin Williamson
29:56 Gareth Jones
31:55 Paul Glover
32:03 Mark Churton
32:14 Chris Brown
32:55 Paul Phillips
35:11 Ty Starke
38:12 Kevin Uzzell

Manchester Marathon – 10 Oct 21
02:59:03 Thomas Harley
03:13:10 Jono Goodall
03:26:18 Indira Natarajan
03:39:58 Steve Parker
03:50:00 Laura Hancock
03:59:00 Anna Robinson
04:24:15 Emma Dutton
04:27:53 Tracy Talboys-Cotton
04:30:59 Ellen Evans
04:34:58 Jane Weston
04:34:59 Laura Weston
05:23:24 Paul Taylor
06:04:46 Tracey Shenton

Werrington 10k – 10 Oct 21
38:08:00 Mark Neeld (4th / 1st V50)
38:33:00 Robin Williamson (5th / 2nd V50)
41:54:00 Darren Pyatt (3rd V50)
43:25:00 Steven McCann
44:07:00 Grahame Cope
48:48:00 Egidija Pope
50:44:00 Kevin Uzzell
01:01:41 Sara Morris

London Marathon – 03 Oct 21
2:45:00 Danny Soltys
2:57:48 Mark Neeld
3:03:12 Steve Fenney
3:03:24 Jo Bentley
3:06:53 Gareth Jones
3:09:48 Kirsty Stephenson
3:18:09 Michelle Fox
3:47:30 Amy Gamble
3:48:07 Egidija Pope
5:36:25 Emma Phillips
5:36:25 Fiona Bradley
6:28:26 Lee Greatex

Chester Marathon – 03 Oct 21
3:30:07 Mark Churton
3:41:51 Steve Parker
4:25:38 Paul Newman
4:56:40 Andy Buckley
5:12:19 Sara Buckley
5:12:18 Anne Molsom

Loch Ness Marathon – 03 Oct 21
4:58:22 Helen Cann

Congleton Half – 03 Oct 21
1:40:27 Grahame Cope
1:45:37 Steve McCann
1:54:41 Kevin Uzzell
2:34:45 Sara Morris

Potts Arf – 26 Sept 21
1:43:21 Craig Carpenter
1:43:30 Gareth Jones
1:44:43 Paul Glover
1:50:11 James Phoenix
2:08:02 Ramzi King
2:08:02 Fiona Bradley
2:37:21 Sara Morris
3:06:04 Gemma Wall

Tissington Trail Half – 26 Sept 21
1:39:34 Karen Seiles
1:57:40 Steve Plant
1:57:40 David Griffiths

Stafford Half – 19 Sept 21

(Please note these are results off the organisers, if not entered as Stone or had transferred place then let me know and I can add them. Paul)

Chip Time (Bib)
01:21:06  Tom Wilson. (15th)
01:31:27  Mike Cathcart
01:32:19  Michelle Fox (2nd F45)
01:35:04  Indira Natarajan
01:35:46  Michael Downes
01:38:27  Andrew Cawthorne
01:42:33  Darren Pyatt
01:47:02  Laura Hancock
01:48:55  Anna Robinson
01:53:56  Richard Taylor
01:56:33  Amy Butters
02:00:27  Andrew Buckley
02:01:56  David Griffiths
02:05:38  Bib 1959
02:08:57  Sara Wioslo
02:20:05 Alison Brind
02:21:45  Sara Buckley
02:25:00  Clare Irving
02:25:01  Jamie Cassidy
02:25:23  Lynsey Keetley
02:25:23  Joanne Hipkiss
02:29:34  Cleo Acraman
02:29:35  Helen Cann
02:33:14  Ann Nightingale
02:30:59  Steve Plant
03:02:04  Marianne Cooper

Chester Half – 19 Sept 21
1:42:19 Nikki Towle (PB)
2:05:25 Ellen Evans (PB)

NSCCL Betley Race 1 – 18 Sept 21
Ladies (5k ish)
21:07 Annabel Bradshaw
21:12 Phillippa Steele
22:23 Egidija Pope
22:26 Amy Gamble
22:37 Jen Smith
23:01 Eva Martin
24:50 Anne Coghlan
26:50 Ramzi King
30:24 Sara Morris

Men (8k ish)
31:01 Mark Neeld
32:17 Gareth Jones
32:19 Robin Williamson
32:59 Bryn Holmes
35:21 Paul Phillips
35:32 Chris Brown
36:10 Paul Glover
37:03 Mark Churton
37:07 Grahame Cope
39:48 Tim Hulse
41:43 Kevin Uzzell

Cheshire Half – 12 Sept 21
1:13:04 Danny Soltys (5th)

Great North Run – 12 Sept 21
1:28:02 Phil Cape

Conic Canter Ultra (approx 38 miles) – 11 Sept 21
8:19:53 Allison Cape

Gritstone Grind (35 miles) – 05-Sept-2021
10:13:56 Helen Cann

South Cheshire 20 – 05 Sept 21
2:21:20 Gareth Jones
2:35:40 Matthew Chalmers
2:35:40 Michelle Fox (1st F45)
2:36:29 Kirsty Stephenson (2nd F40)
2:49:20 Aggi Pope
2:54:08 James Phoenix
3:29:06 Andrew Buckley
3:55:04 Nikki Towle
3:55:04 Ellie Evans

Virtual
3:17:19 Kevin Uzzell

 

Staffs Knott 5 – 01-9-21
00:31:06 Gareth Jones
00:31:33 Robin Williamson
00:33:13 Darren Pyatt
00:35:38 Paul Phillips
00:36:07 Steven Mccann
00:36:20 Grahame Cope
00:37:18 James Phoenix
00:37:37 Aggi Pope
00:38:29 Nikki Towle
00:39:12 Mark Churton
00:45:59 Lisa Holland
00:51:35 Sara Morris

Virtual
45:18 Kevin Uzzell

Ipstones 5ish – 28-8-21

32:38 Gareth Jones
38:13 Grahame Cope
40:41 Nikki Towle (3rd F50)
55:41 Sara Morris
1:14:57 Rita Banks (2nd F75)

Virtual
42:24 Kevin Uzzell

Stone 5 – 25-8-21
28:46 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
31:24 Tom Wilson
33:45 Bryn Holmes
34:10 Robin Williamson
36:33 Steven Mccann
39:22 Grahame Cope
41:51 Nikki Towle
42:40 Mark Churton
44:19 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
48:44 Sara Wioslo
48:54 Ellie Evans
54:09 David Brain
54:09 Dawn Watkins
55:35 Sara Morris
1:02:33 Rita Banks (2nd F75)

Dave Clarke 5k 12-8-21

18:45 Tom Wilson (4th)
19:52 Robin Williamson (1st M50)
20:37 Mark Churton (2nd M50)
22:58 Grahame Cope (3rd M50)
23:21 David Brain (4th M50)
25:41 Jonathan Howell (2nd M65)
25:45 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
26:28 David Griffiths (2nd M60)
26:33 Amy Butters
29:56 Helen Cann (3rd M50)
31:37 Sara Morris
32:08 Cleo Acraman
33:13 Anne Griffiths (3rd F60)
33:13 Dawn Watkins

Newcastle 10k Results 8-8-2021

Gareth Jones            38:39
Robin Williamson    38:56 2nd M50
Steven McCann       40:50
Darren Pyatt           41:29
James Phoenix        41:50
Kirsty Stephenson  42:54 1st F40
Paul Glover            42:56
Annabel Bradshaw 43:33
Aggi Pope              45:25 2nd F40
Grahame Cope      45:59
Kevin Uzzell          50:42
Pam Davies           52:05 1st F65
Ellen Evans           55:05
Rameesa King       57:17
Cat Salt                 1:04:55
Laura Carpenter    1:05:24
Craig Carpenter    1:05:27
Sara Morris          1:13:14
Rita Banks            1:14:03 1st F75

Trentham 10k Results 1-8-2021

Gareth Jones         40:35
Robin Williamson 40:59    3rd M50
Steven McCann    43:32
Aggi Pope            47:11    1st F40
James Phoenix     47:12
Martin Cross        47:12
Nikki Towle         49:44
Kevin Uzzell        52:59    3rd M70
Sara Morris         1:22:30

Thunder Run (24 hour solo) – 24-7-2021
120km in 21:36:09 Helen Cann

Betley 10k Results 18-7-2021

Bryn Holmes 38:27 2nd M50
Gareth Jones 38:41
Steven McCann 40:32
Nikki Towle 48:58 3rd F50
Kevin Uzzell 50:08 1st M70
Ellie Evans 1:03:23
Sara Morris 1:10:30

Cheadle 4 Results 11-7-2021
Gareth Jones     24:35
Bryn Holmes         25:29
Annabel Bradshaw         28:01 (PB)    3rd F Sen
Simon Nevitt      28:13
Ros Barker         29:38    1st F55
Nikki Towle        31:30    2nd F50
Kevin Uzzell       32:37    2nd M70
Debra Mackie    35:57
Sara Morris        42:28
Rita Banks          45:23    1st F75

Race to the Stones (100km) – 10-7-2021
20:53:30 Helen Cann

Race to the Castle (100km) – 26-6-2021
21:26:59 Helen Cann

Convergence (24 hours) – 22-5-2021
Helen Cann – 97.5km (As the crow flies)/ 113km total

Westbridge 5 Virtual Results 14-5-2021
Gareth Jones 31:36
Robin Williamson 32:21
Mark Churton 33:04
Paul Phillips 33:45
Steve McCann 34:01
Annabel Bradshaw 34:03 2nd F Sen
Angela Mensing 35:47 3rd F50
Mark Hopper 35:50
Craig Carpenter 35:59
Nikki Towle 36:21
Ros Barker 36:41 1st F55
Michael Beasley 40:23
Kevin Uzzell 40:39 2nd M70
Chris Ellerton 40:58
Egidija Pope 41:11
Ellie Evans 42:49
Debra Mackie 43:11
Stephen Plant 43:12
Adrian Hart-Rule 43:37
Ramsi King 44:16
Andrew Buckley 44:17
David Griffiths 45:29
Helen Cann 45:37
Lisa Holland 46:12
Anne-Marie Mountford 46:13
Sara Buckley 46:16
Ann Nightingale 46:40 3rd F65
Joanne Hopkiss 50:12
Anne Griffiths 50:19
Cleo Acraman 50:47
Kirsty Brett 51:10
Jennifer Smith 51:23
Jo Yendole 51:50
Helen Sant 52:57
Rita Banks 53:01 2nd F75
Joanne Johnston 53:03
Sara Morris 53:14
Alison O’Mara 53:40
Michelle Miles 54:24
Chris Barlow 55:29
Sandra Kirk 57:14
Joyce Edwards 50:07 3rd F70
Lynda Cartwright 1:07:24

Virtual Clayton 10K Results 14-5-2021

Simon Hodgkinson 35:44 1st M Sen 2nd M
Gareth Jones 39:01
Simon Nevitt 42:35
Ros Barker 45:44 2nd F55
Angela Mensing 46:01 2nd F50
Nikki Towle 46:19 3rd F50
Kevin Uzzell 50:23 2nd M70
Rita Banks 1:06:39 2nd F75
Chris Barlow 1:09:40
Joyce Edwards 1:09:56 3rd F70
Sara Morris 1:11:30

Virtual Uttoxeter Half Marathon Results 4-5-2021

Gareth Jones 1:24:59 2nd M40
Matthew Chalmers 1:27:40 3rd M40
Steven McCann 1:33:00
Ros Barker 1:40:48 1st F55
Nikki Towle 1:40:57 (PB)
Angela Mensing 1:45:50
Kevin Uzzell 1:52:02 1st M70
Ellie Evans 2:02:45 (PB)
Debra Mackie 2:05:14
Rita Banks 2:41:47 2nd F75
Sara Morris 2:45:47

Millenium Way (41 miles) – 11-4-2021
9:25 Helen Cann

Virtual South Cheshire 10K Results 5-4-2021

Gareth Jones 38:14
Simon Nevitt 41:44
Steven McCann 44:58
Angela Mensing 45:24 3rd F50
Grahame Cope 45:41
Nikki Towle 45:49
Ros Barker 47:02 3rd F55
Kevin Uzzell 50:28 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 51:46
Debra Mackie 51:48
Rita Banks 1:05:42 2nd F75
Sara Morris 1:05:45
Joyce Edwards 1:09:36 3rd F70
Chris Barlow 1:10:39

Virtual Cheadle Spring 5 Results 26-3-2021

Ros Barker 38:44 2nd F55
Kevin Uzzell 40:55 1st M70
Chris Barlow 56:18 3rd F70

Virtual Knighton 10k Results 12-3-2021
Gareth Jones 38:44
Matthew Chalmers 39:06
Mark Williamson 40:16 3rd M45
Bryn Holmes 40:40
Steven McCann 42:13
Simon Nevitt 43:00
Grahame Cope 43:57
Angela Mensing 45:42
Nikki Towle 46:22
Ros Barker 48:05 2nd F55
Kevin Uzzell 50:22 2nd M70
Debra Mackie 52:59
Ellie Evans 53:05
Sara Morris 1:03:32
Rita Banks 1:06:57 2nd F75
Lee Greatrex 1:09:56
Chris Barlow 1:10:20
Jennifer Smith 1:10:46
Joyce Edwards 1:13:37

Virtual Potter’s 10 mile Results 19-2-2021
Gareth Jones 1:05:06 3rd M40
Bryn Holmes 1:06:15
Matthew Chalmers 1:07:04
Steven McCann 1:08:40
Grahame Cope 1:13:02
Simon Nevitt 1:14:17
Ros Barker 1:14:20 1st F55
Angela Mensing 1:15:46
Nikki Towle 1:16:55
Kevin Uzzell 1:25:44 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 1:32:43
Chris Barlow 1:52:56
Sara Morris 1:57:26
Rita Banks 2:00:54 2nd F75
Joyce Edwards 2:05:31 3rd F70

Virtual Alsager 5 Results 5-2-2021
Simon Hodgkinson 28:22 3rd Sen
Mark Williamson 31:07
Gareth Jones 31:09 3rd M40
Bryn Holmes 31:16
James Phoenix 31:42
Matthew Chalmers 32:12
Steven McCann 33:50
Simon Nevitt 34:02
Grahame Cope 35:07
Angela Mensing 36:11
Ros Barker 36:13 2nd F55
Craig Carpenter 36:42
Nikki Towle 37:22
Kevin Uzzell 41:34 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 42:54
Sara Morris 48:58
Chris Barlow 54:29
Joyce Edwards 58:39
Rita Banks 1:03:21 2nd F75

Virtual Cheddleton 10k Results 27-11-2020

Craig Carpenter 47:51
Kevin Uzzell 50:41 1st M70
Joanne Hopkiss 1:03:33
Ellie Evans 1:04:25 3rd F35
Nikki Towle 1:05:18
Joyce Edwards 1:14:06 2nd F70
Rita Banks 2:10:36 2nd F75

Virtual Meerbrook 15k Results 25-11-2020

Martin Cross 1:02:58
Steve McCann 1:02:58 2nd M40
James Phoenix 1:03:28
Danny Soltys 1:04:43
Nikki Towle 1:09:19 1st F50
Amy Gamble 1:11:28 1st F40
Egidija Pope 1:11:47 1st F35
Craig Carpenter 1:12:31
Fiona Bradley 1:13:55 2nd F40
Kevin Uzzell 1:19:48 1st M70
Ellie Evans 1:21:15 2nd F35
Anne Coghlan 1:32:47
Rita Banks 1:50:07 2nd F75
Emma Phillips 2:56:13
Sara Morris 2:56:28

Stone St. Michael’s 10k Results 8-11-2020

Joanne Bentley 39:10 1st F45
James Phoenix 39:45
Fiona Bradley 45:39 1st F40
Nikki Towle 46:15 2nd F50
Kevin Uzzell 51:35 2nd M70
Ellie Evans 52:43 3rd F35
Sara Morris 1:03:37
Lee Greatrex 1:04:48
Rita Banks 1:09:40 2nd F75
Chris Barlow 1:10:26
Joyce Edwards 1:10:27 2nd F70

Flying Fox Virtual 10mile Results 1-11-2020

Steve McCann 1:08:25 3rd M40
James Phoenix 1:09:03 2nd MSen
Kirsty Stephenson 1:12:35 3rd (2nd F40)
Mark Churton 1:13:32 3rd M50
Nikki Towle 1:16:12 1st F50
Fiona Bradley 1:17:39 1st F40
Egidija Pope 1:22:30 1st F35
Kevin Uzzell 1:28:52 1st M70
Ellie Evans 1:34:16 3rd F35
Sara Morris 1:44:57
Dawn Watkins 1:49:58
David Brain 1:55:42
Anne Griffiths 1:56:11
Rita Banks 1:57:09 2nd F75

Werrington 10k Virtual 5 Results 11-10-2020
James Phoenix 40:45 2nd MSen
Steve McCann 41:22 3rd M40
Fiona Bradley 45:10 1st F40
Nikki Towle 47:41 3rd F50
Ellie Evans 56:38 2nd F35
Sara Morris 65:31
Rita Banks 72:57 2nd F75

11th October 2020 – Moor Park 10k
59:30 Amanda Bond

4th October 2020 – Dorney Lake Marathon
2:54:21 Anna Hollingworth (4th Lady) **PB**

4th October 2020 – Kent ‘Spring’ Marathon
3:26:40 Mark Churton (2nd M50 & 15th overall) **PB**
3:32:20 Jim Holland (3rd M45 & 22nd overall)
4:20:22 Steve Parker

Ipstones Virtual 5 Results 19-09-2020
James Phoenix 33:50 3rd MSen
Nikki Towle 37:22 2nd F50
Kevin Uzzell 43:57 1st M70
Ellie Evans 44:33 1st F35
Sara Morris 51:34
Rita Banks 1:06:38 3rd F75

Staffs Knot Virtual 5 Results 16-09-2020
James Phoenix 31:50
Nikki Towle 36:42 2nd F50
Samantha Hodgkinson 37:30 1st F35
Kevin Uzzell 41:09 1st M70
Sara Morris 46:55 2nd F45
Rita Banks 53:47 3rd F75
Lynda Cartwright 1:05:57

Virtual Westbridge 5 Results 08-09-2020
Paul Swan 31:54 1st M55
Gareth Jones 32:50 2nd M40
Steven McCann 32:54
James Phoenix 33:03
Craig Hurst 33:13
Mike Pugh 33:13
Joanne Bentley 33:13 3rd F (1st F45)
Michael Beasley 33:18 2nd M55
Kirsty Stephenson 33:36 2nd F40
Matthew Chalmers 34:46
Mark Churton 34:51 2nd M50
Aggi Pope 36:47 1st F35
Nikki Towle 37:20 1st F50
Samantha Hodgkinson 38:55 2nd F35
Huw Evans 39:56
Fiona Bradley 40:26
Andrew Buckley 41:21
Ellie Evans 43:49 3rd F35
Sara Buckley 45:46
Sara Morris 46:16
Sandra Kirk 51:32
Joanne Johnston 52:24
Rita Banks 59:34 3rd F75
Lynda Cartwright 1:07:24
Lee Greatrex 1:10:52

South Cheshire Virtual 20 Results 05-09-2020
Daniel Soltys 1:54:35 1st
Kirsty Stephenson 2:28:57 1st F40
James Phoenix 2:29:35 2nd MSen
Matthew Chalmers 2:43:08 1st M40
Nikki Towle 2:4:07 1st F50
Kevin Uzzell 3:22:03 1st M70
Ellie Evans 3:27:13 2nd FSen
Steven McCann 3:45:12 2nd M40
Lee Greatrex 4:36:38
Sara Morris 4:59:16 3rd F45
Rita Banks 5:34:23 1st F75

Clayton Virtual 10k Results 02-09-2020
James Phoenix 40:48 2nd MSen
Steven McCann 41:49 1st M40
Kirsty Stephenson 41:57 1st F40
Samantha Hodgkinson 45:32 1st F35
Nikki Towle 45:51 1st F50
Kevin Uzzell 50:43 1st M70
Ellie Evans 57:25 3rd FSen
Sara Morris 57:58 3rd F45
Rita Banks 1:07:58 3rd F75

South Cheshire Virtual 10k Results 30-08-2020
Steve McCann 39:32 2nd M40
James Phoenix 40:20 2nd MSen
Nikki Towle 45:45 1st F50
Fiona Bradley 47:23 2nd F40
Kevin Uzzell 50:21 1st M70
Ellie Evans 55:18 3rd FSen
Sara Morris 58:07 2nd F45
Rita Banks 1:06:48 3rd F75

28th August 2020 – Mid Cheshire 5k
16:02 Tom Carnes (PB)

Stone Virtual 5m Results 23-08-2020
Danny Soltys 26:33 2nd
James Phoenix 32:05
Steve McCann 32:37
Martin Cross 33:06
Kirsty Stephenson 33:42 2nd F40
Craig Carpenter 35:17
Aggi Pope 36:32 1st F35
Nikki Towle 36:59 2nd F50
Sam Hodgkinson 37:40 2nd F35
Fiona Bradley 38:28
Kevin Uzzell 40:11 1st M70
Ellie Evans 44:12 3rd FSen
Laura Carpenter 48:14
Sara Buckley 49:46
Sara Morris 50:29
Rita Banks 55:44 3rd F75

Virtual Dave Clark 5k Results 15-08-2020
Danny Soltys 15:32 1st
Martin Cross 18:32
James Phoenix 19:31
Steve McCann 19:51
Kirsty Stephenson 20:30 3rd F40
Craig Carpenter 21:44
Aggi Pope 21:47 1st F35
Nikki Towle 22:15 3rd F50
Kevin Uzzell 24:29 1st M70
Ellie Evans 25:30
Sara Morris 27:29 3rd F45
Laura Carpenter 29:05
Sara Buckley 29:11
Rita Banks 32:02 1st F75

Trentham Virtual 10k Results 2-08-2020
Danny Soltys 34:48 2nd
Martin Cross 36:50 2nd M Sen
James Phoenix 40:23
Steve McCann 41:11 2nd M40
Kirsty Stephenson 41:48 3rd L – 1st F40
Aggi Pope 44:12 1st F35
Samantha Hodgkinson 45:27 2nd F35
Craig Carpenter 46:01
Nikki Towle 47:13 3rd F50
Ellie Evans 57:30 3rd F Sen
Kevin Uzzell 57:31 2nd M70
Laura Carpenter 59:42
Sara Morris 1:02:11 3rd F45
Lee Greatrex 1:07:30
Rita Banks 1:09:03 2nd F75

Cheadle Virtual 4 Results 12-07-2020
Danny Soltys 21:14 1st
Martin Cross 23:36
Steven McCann 26:53
James Phoenix 26:56
Craig Carpenter 28:07
Amy Gamble 28:24
Aggi Pope 28:26 1st F35
Samantha Hodgkinson 29:40 2nd F35
Fiona Bradley 30:11
Nikki Towle 30:40
Bill McCauliffe 32:40 3rd M55
Kevin Uzzell 32:49 1st M70
Ellen Evans 35:06
Laura Carpenter 37:55
Sara Morris 38:07
Lee Greatrex 39:54
Joyce Edwards 44:03 2nd F70
Rita Banks 45:03 2nd F75

St Thomas Virtual 10k Results 14-06-2020
Danny Soltys 35:42 2nd
Martin Cross 37:18
James Phoenix 41:03
Craig Carpenter 45:06
Fiona Bradley 47:16 2nd F40
Nikki Towle 47:54 2nd F50
Anne Coghlan 50:20
Kevin Uzzell 51:00 2nd M70
Ellen Evans 56:20
Ramzi King 56:37
Sara Morris 1:02:30
Lee Greatrex 1:04:58
Rita Banks 1:12:02 2nd F75

Stafford Half Marathon – 15th March 2020

01:25:21 Darren Pyatt
01:30:48 Kirsty Stephenson (3rd F40)
01:31:44 James Phoenix (PB)
01:36:55 Angela Mensing (3rd F50)
01:40:22 Jennifer Smith
01:41:58 Tracy Lovatt
01:47:48 Samantha Hodgkinson
01:49:41 Grant Dixon
01:51:13 Huw Evans
01:54:00 Rachael Smith
02:01:28 Amanda Newbery
02:01:58 Tracy Talboys-Cotton
02:03:41 Ann Nightingale (2nd F60)
02:06:54 Rameesa King
02:08:01 Sara Buckley
02:13:10 Cheryl Metcalfe
02:13:47 Sara Morris (PB)
02:17:07 Alison Brind
02:17:32 Scott Martin
02:23:17 Joanne Johnston
02:23:18 Joanne Hipkiss

Wolverhampton Trail Half (14.3 miles) – 14th March 2020
02:21 Anne Coghlan (2nd F50)

Knighton 20 – 8th March 2020
01:56:15 Danny Soltys (1st) (PB)
02:13:03 Jono Goodall
02:13:37 Tom Harley
02:13:45 Paul Swan (2nd M55)
02:15:39 Anna Hollingworth (3rd Lady)
02:17:50 Martin Cross
02:21:54 Mark Williamson
02:21:55 Tim Hulse
02:23:10 Jo Bentley (1st F45)
02:26:05 Kirsty Stephenson (1st F40)
02:27:48 David Dunsmore
02:29:30 Paul Glover
02:30:37 Steven McCann
02:32:13 Vince Coyne
02:32:34 Robin Williamson
02:32:46 Amy Gamble (2nd F40)
02:33:40 James Phoenix
02:33:49 Egidija Pope (3rd F35 – PB)
02:37:12 Angela Mensing (1st F50)
02:53:35 Karen Seiles
03:02:22 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)
03:08:46 Laura Weston
03:09:47 Rebecca Southall
03:13:22 Nikki Towle
03:16:12 Jane Weston (2nd F60)
03:17:50 Debra Siddall
03:24:38 Andy Buckley
03:31:25 Lee Greatrex
03:31:38 Ellie Evans (PB)
03:44:42 Sara Buckley
03:45:01 Anne Molsom
04:07:52 Ellie Holmes
04:28:08 Rita Banks (1st F75)
04:32:37 Joyce Edwards (1st F70)

Fradley 10k – 8th March 2020
1:00:20 Lisa Holland
1:00:21 Anne-Marie Mountford

Cannock Chase 10 miler – 8th March 2020
01:15:15 Andy Shenton (1st V45)

Eaton Mess 10k – 8th March 2020
50:12 Anne Coghlan (1st F50)

Cloud 9 – 1st March 2020
01:20:19 James Phoenix

Atlanta Marathon – 1st March 2020
3:58:49 Steve Parker

Oulton Park 20 mile – 1st March 2020
3:29:49 Sara Buckley

Trafford 10k – 1st March 2020
47:02 Bonnie Seabridge

Girona Marathon – 1st March 2020
3:43:59 Phil Cape
4:12:03 Bernie Priekulis
4:12:03 Jim Holland
4:58:13 Julie Ebrey

Benidorm Half Marathon – 29th February 2020
1:37:48 Michael Beasley
1:38:55 Mark Churton
2:34:25 Chris Barlow

Benidorm 10k – 29th February 2020
69:51 Caroline Davies

Chester Ultra (50 mile)- 29th February 2020
7:57:25 Mark Hopper
14:04:15 Kathryn Stimpson

TBC website not updated yet

Carsington Water Half Marathon – 23rd February 2020
2:14:10 Sara Buckley

Leicester Half Marathon – 23rd February 2020
1:11:21 Danny Soltys (PB) – 2nd Place **

Walton Wobble 10k – 22nd February 2020
58:31 Sara Buckley
63:40 Natalie Smith

Ras Al Khaimah (UAE) Half Marathon – 21st February 2020
2:03:39 Rameesa King

Great North West Half Marathon – 16th February 2020
1:42:57 Tracy Lovatt (1st F50)

O’Halloran Hills Trails Race (Adelaide) – 8.5 miles – 16th February 2020
60:22 Anne Coghlan (3rd F50)

Dolphin 10k (Adelaide) – 9th February 2020
52:58 Anne Coghlan

Alsager 5 – 2nd February 2020
00:26:20 Daniel Soltys (PB)
00:27:54 Tom Carnes (PB)
00:29:10 Thomas Harley (PB)
00:29:25 Martin Cross (PB)
00:29:58 Gareth Jones (PB)
00:30:06 Paul Swan (2nd M55)
00:30:12 Anna Hollingworth (PB)(1st F35)
00:30:44 Darren Pyatt
00:31:00 Wayne Fenton (PB)
00:31:36 Robin Williamson (PB)
00:32:20 Nia Rose Nokes (PB)
00:32:33 James Phoenix (PB)
00:32:48 Steve McCann
00:32:53 Craig Hurst (PB)
00:33:21 Joanne Bentley
00:33:55 Paul Glover
00:34:32 Kirsty Stephenson
00:34:27 Craig Carpenter (PB)
00:34:37 Amy Gamble
00:36:12 Egidija Pope
00:38:35 Samantha Hodgkinson (PB)
00:39:02 Anne Coghlan (PB)
00:40:46 Pam Davies(2nd F65)
00:41:46 Nikki Towle
00:43:26 Ann Nightingale (PB)(3rd F60)
00:43:27 Ellen Evans (PB)
00:43:59 Rameesa King (PB)
00:44:39 Amanda Bond
00:45:37 Sara Morris
00:46:31 Laura Carpenter
00:52:15 Caroline Davies
00:52:09 Rita Banks (2nd F75)
00:53:01 Tracy Talboys-Cotton
00:52:31 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)

Open 2 Elements 10k – 19 January 2020
00:37:09 Shaun Ashworth (1st Place)
00:40:32 Wayne Fenton
00:45:20 Fiona Bradley (2nd Lady)
00:47:25 Bonnie Seabridge
00:48:50 Nia Rose Nokes
01:02:12 Mel Bath
01:02:17 Amanda Bond
01:02:24 Laura Ann Slack
01:05:15 Marianne Cooper

Gloucester Marathon 19 January 2020
3:48:26 Steve Parker
4:26:05 Jason Barratt (PB)

Four Villages Half Marathon – 19 January 2020
01:19:40 Martin Cross (PB)
01:19:43 Tom Carnes
01:21:50 Anna Hollingworth (PB)(1st F35)
01:28:12 Joanne Bentley (3rd F45)
01:30:27 Michael Beasley (PB)
01:31:43 David Dunsmore
01:32:59 Kirsty Stephenson
01:35:53 Egidija Pope
01:44:05 Kevin Uzzell
01:46:42 Anna Robinson (PB)
01:52:49 Rebecca Southall
01:54:18 Andrew Buckley
02:02:17 Sara Buckley
02:04:46 Rameesa King
02:05:00 Nikki Towle
02:06:30 Emma Dutton
02:06:29 Ellen Evans (PB)
02:12:49 David Griffiths
02:23:03 Anne Griffiths
02:23:03 Dawn Watkins
02:37:36 Joyce Edwards

York Brass Monkey Half Marathon 12 January 2020
2:31:37 Joyce Edwards (3rd F70)

Trig Point Race Results 12 January 2020
1:51:43 Steve Fenney (2nd M45)
2:28:08 Ann Coghlan (1st W50)
2:54:53 Kevin Uzzell (2nd M70)

Kidsgrove 10k – 12 January 2020
33:11 Daniel Soltys (2nd)
39:31 Gareth Jones
40:59 Robin Williamson (2nd M45)
44:45 Steve McCann
46:17 Fiona Bradley (3rd F40)
59:15 Lisa Holland
59:55 Anne-Marie Mountford
70:36 Rita Banks (1st F75)

Staffordshire XC Championships – Betley Court – 4th January 2020
Ladies
26:51 Nia Rose Nokes
29:47 Amy Gamble
30:15 Egidija Pope
30:28 Jennifer Smith
32:39 Fiona Bradley
34:10 Pam Davies
36:38 Nikki Towle
42:34 Melanie Bath

Men
36:12 Shaun Ashworth
37:19 Simon Hodgkinson
38:41 Tom Wilson
39:23 Darren Pyatt
40:23 Martin Cross
40:57 Mark Williamson
43:07 Tim Hulse
43:47 Paul Glover
45:17 Mark Churton

Vernon’s Limp Wrist – 5 miles
Chris Barlow 54:10 53:52 -18 secs
Tom Carnes 28:45 28:07 -38 secs
Tim Hulse 34:10 33:31 -39 secs
Nia Rose Nokes 43:17 42:33 -44 secs
Kevin Uzzell 40:30 39:45 -45 secs
Pam Davies 42:42 41:46 -56 secs
Steve Parker 44:00 42:42 -1:18 secs
Martin Cross 31:00 29:20 -1:40 secs
Richard Shaw 43:42 41:51 -1:51 secs
Amy Gamble 37:37 35:30 -2:07 secs
Jim Holland 41:27 39:16 -2:11 secs
Samantha Hodgkinson 43:01 40:35 -2:26 secs
Paul Glover 45:00 42:01 -2:59 secs
Joyce Edwards 57:58 52:30 -5:28 secs